$512,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
472 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 10-37 | Unit Number: 05
Launch Price
$604,990
$1,282/sq ft
Oct 23, 2018
Current Price
$512,990
$1,087/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $512,990
(5%) $15,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15,000.00 On Signing | $15,000.00 | $15,000 | $15,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $10,650 | $25,650 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $25,650 |
472 sq ft × $0.82/sq ft = $387/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,175 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $278 |
| Maintenance Fees | $387 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,840 |
Down payment: $102,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $410,392
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,100/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1405
Lease$2,150/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2905
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1005
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3105
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3405
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3205
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1805
Lease$2,200/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3705
Lease$2,250/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2105
Lease$2,250/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2105
Lease$2,250/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2905
Lease$2,250/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2305
Lease$2,250/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1105
Lease$2,275/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1505
Lease$2,280/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2405
Lease$2,290/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1405
Lease$2,300/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3205
Lease$2,300/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2205
Lease$2,300/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2805
$2,300/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3205
Lease$2,300/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2805
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2505
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3605
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3305
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 3605
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2405
Lease$2,350/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2605
Lease$2,400/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 2005
Lease$2,450/mo
327 King Street W, Unit 1605