Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

251 Manitoba Street

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos (251 Manitoba Street)

byEmpire Communities
Size Range
440 - 920 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
499
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos

Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Empire Communities that is now complete located at 251 Manitoba Street, Toronto in the Mimico-Humber Bay Park neighbourhood with a 45/100 walk score and a 79/100 transit score. Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project has a total of 499 suites ranging from 440 sq.ft to 920 sq.ft. Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos is the #1298 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #20 tallest condominium in Mimico-Humber Bay Park.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

45
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
79
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos (251 Manitoba Street).

Floor Plans

38 total units|$344,990 – $799,990|440 – 920 sq ft|
1.0BR (12)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (17)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Empire Phoenix Condos
1

Empire Phoenix Condos

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

$441,990 - $1,250,000

155 Legion Road N7 active

155 Legion Road N

Mimico, Toronto

$399,000 – $798,000

~$754/sqft

185 Legion Road N6 active

185 Legion Road N

Mimico, Toronto

$474,000 – $850,000

~$751/sqft

300 Manitoba Street4 active

300 Manitoba Street

Mimico, Toronto

$663,000 – $1,350,000

~$884/sqft

165 Legion Road2 active

165 Legion Road

Mimico, Toronto

$614,999 – $649,000

~$998/sqft

165 Legion Road N2 active

165 Legion Road N

Mimico, Toronto

$479,900 – $629,000

~$873/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $741/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 311
For Sale
46d on market

$1,350,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 311

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,131.55/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 311
For Lease
44d on market

$5,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 311

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

274 Manitoba Street
Sold Conditional
63d on market

$1,299,000

1 Bath · 1,125 sqft

274 Manitoba Street

Mimico, Toronto

MAJESTIC PROPERTIES (CANADA) INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 328
For Lease
13d on market

$3,150/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 328

Mimico, Toronto

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

300 Manitoba Street, Unit PH416
For Sale
43d on market

$1,149,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

300 Manitoba Street, Unit PH416

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,162.81/mo

EXP REALTY

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2208
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2208

Mimico, Toronto

SKYBOUND REALTY

300 Manitoba Street, Unit PH416
For Sale
3d on market

$899,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

300 Manitoba Street, Unit PH416

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,162.81/mo

EXP REALTY

185 Legion Road N Road, Unit 1816
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Legion Road N Road, Unit 1816

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ELITE REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit TH-113
For Sale
328d on market

$899,800

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit TH-113

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $690/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 311
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 311

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $530.57/mo

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

185 Legion Road N, Unit PH7
For Sale
92d on market

$850,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Legion Road N, Unit PH7

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,111.03/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

155 Legion Road, Unit 1102
For Lease
2d on market

$2,598/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

155 Legion Road, Unit 1102

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

251 Manitoba Street S, Unit 132
For Sale
70d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street S, Unit 132

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $752.95/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

185 Legion Road N, Unit 803
For Lease
50d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 803

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2513
For Sale
37d on market

$798,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2513

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,251/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

155 Legion Road N, Unit 1511
For Lease
8d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 1511

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 2809
For Sale
3d on market

$789,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 2809

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $579/mo

SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 622
For Lease
4d on market

$2,495/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 622

Mimico, Toronto

CAPITAL GROWTH REALTY INCORPORATED

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 115
For Sale
97d on market

$774,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 115

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $668/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1114
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1114

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 311
For Sale
83d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 311

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $530.57/mo

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 321
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 321

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

185 Legion Road N, Unit 608
For Sale
46d on market

$713,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 608

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,034.13/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1601
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1601

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

185 Legion Road N, Unit 608
For Sale
4d on market

$699,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 608

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,034.13/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

185 Legion Road N, Unit 710
For Lease
18d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 710

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 715
For Sale
21d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 715

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $624.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

165 Legion Road, Unit 423
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

165 Legion Road, Unit 423

Mimico, Toronto

EXP REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 2702
For Sale
44d on market

$685,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 2702

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $579.21/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

165 Legion Road N, Unit 1525
For Lease
2d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

165 Legion Road N, Unit 1525

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $593/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 314
For Sale
41d on market

$663,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

300 Manitoba Street, Unit 314

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $912.18/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

155 Legion Road N, Unit 503
For Sale
108d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

155 Legion Road N, Unit 503

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $837.02/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

165 Legion Road, Unit 2128
For Sale
7d on market

$649,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

165 Legion Road, Unit 2128

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $831/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

165 Legion Road N, Unit 730
For Sale
264d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

165 Legion Road N, Unit 730

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,070.83/mo

GET SOLD REALTY INC.

165 Legion Road, Unit 2128
For Sale
2d on market

$614,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

165 Legion Road, Unit 2128

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $831/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

185 Legion Road N, Unit 416
For Sale
38d on market

$559,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 416

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $929.83/mo

RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 205
For Sale
2d on market

$538,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 205

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $550/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1209
For Sale
101d on market

$534,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 1209

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $459.22/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 622
For Sale
2d on market

$528,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 622

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $465.73/mo

CAPITAL GROWTH REALTY INCORPORATED

185 Legion Road N, Unit 1101
For Sale
20d on market

$524,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 1101

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $763.75/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 317
For Sale
7d on market

$524,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 317

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $540.31/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

155 Legion Road N, Unit 208
For Sale
3d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 208

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $750/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 504
For Sale
36d on market

$499,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 504

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $378.16/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 205
For Sale
44d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 205

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $550/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 432
For Sale
34d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

251 Manitoba Street, Unit 432

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $462.49/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

155 Legion Road N, Unit 308
For Sale
2d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 308

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $732.81/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

155 Legion Road N, Unit 1214
For Sale
2d on market

$480,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 1214

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $769.73/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

165 Legion Road N, Unit 1634
For Sale
125d on market

$479,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

165 Legion Road N, Unit 1634

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $706.26/mo

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage

185 Legion Road N, Unit 416
For Sale
4d on market

$474,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Legion Road N, Unit 416

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $929.83/mo

RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2101
Sold Conditional
74d on market

$420,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 2101

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $760/mo

LIVIO REAL ESTATE

155 Legion Road N, Unit 208
For Sale
8d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

155 Legion Road N, Unit 208

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $750/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#432 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale34d on market

$489,999

$860/sqft

#432 - 251 Manitoba Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
570 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $462.49/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

#205 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale44d on market

$499,900

$685/sqft

#205 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
730 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $550/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

#504 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale36d on market

$499,999

$1,136/sqft

#504 - 251 Manitoba Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
440 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $378.16/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#317 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale7d on market

$524,000

$800/sqft

#317 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
655 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $540.31/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#622 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale2d on market

$528,800

$920/sqft

#622 - 251 Manitoba Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $465.73/mo

CAPITAL GROWTH REALTY INCORPORATED

#1209 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale101d on market

$534,900

$1,049/sqft

#1209 - 251 Manitoba Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
510 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $459.22/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#205 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale2d on market

$538,000

$737/sqft

#205 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
730 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $550/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

#2702 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale44d on market

$685,000

$913/sqft

#2702 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
750 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $579.21/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#715 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale21d on market

$699,000

$852/sqft

#715 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
820 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $624.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#311 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale83d on market

$749,900

$1,154/sqft

#311 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $530.57/mo

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

#115 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale97d on market

$774,900

$816/sqft

#115 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $668/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#2809 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale3d on market

$789,000

$1,052/sqft

#2809 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
750 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $579/mo

SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE INC.

#TH-113 - 251 Manitoba StreetResale328d on market

$899,800

$947/sqft

#TH-113 - 251 Manitoba Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $690/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$915/sqft
13on MLS
62 avg DOM
$490K–$900K
For Rent
$4.14/sqft
6on MLS
4 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Empire Phoenix Phase 2 Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
26leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

17 Listed | 17 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased