Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Encore Theatre District Condos/2-C

2-C

Available

$704,000

$976/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·721 sq ft·South West·$976/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

721 sq ft

Exposure

South West

1 / 3Next: 2-D
2-C Floor Plan at Encore Theatre District Condos - 721 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 27-49 | Unit Number: 23

Price History

$693K$767K$841K$914K$988KAug 18Jun 19Sep 25

Launch Price

$980,000

$1,359/sq ft

Aug 15, 2018

Current Price

$704,000

$976/sq ft

▼$276,000 (-28.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $704,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$35,200$35,200On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$35,200

721 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $469/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,985
Property Tax (est.)$381
Maintenance Fees$469
Total Monthly Cost$3,836

Down payment: $140,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $563,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2-C.