Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Fifty Scollard Condos/Suite 6-8 IN

Suite 6-8 IN

Available

$3,763,900

$2,641/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1425 sq ft·East·$2,641/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1425 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 28 N3 / 3
Suite 6-8 IN Floor Plan at Fifty Scollard Condos - 1425 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-8 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$2.6M$2.9M$3.2M$3.5M$3.8MJul 19Jun 23Mar 26

Launch Price

$2,570,900

$1,804/sq ft

Jul 22, 2019

Current Price

$3,763,900

$2,641/sq ft

▲$1,193,000 (+46.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,763,900

(17.5%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 7.5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$163,195$188,195Jun 14, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$188,195$376,390Aug 13, 2026
7.5%7.5%$282,293$658,683Jun 14, 2026
Total Deposit17.5%$658,683

1,425 sq ft × $1.12/sq ft = $1,596/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$15,960
Property Tax (est.)$2,039
Maintenance Fees$1,596
Total Monthly Cost$19,595

Down payment: $752,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $3,011,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 6-8 IN.