Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2 Forest Hill Road

Forest Hill, Toronto

Forest Hill Private Residences Condos

byAltree Developments
Size Range
773 - 2,107 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
94
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Forest Hill Private Residences Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,004,900 - $2,379,900

Size

967 - 1,065 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$2,154/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$2,270,900 - $2,574,900

Size

1,138 - 1,251 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$2,065/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,920,900 - $4,194,900

Size

1,458 - 1,842 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$2,065/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 365 days5%
5% - 540 days5%
1% - Occupancy1%

Pet Relief Area
24 Hour Concierge and Security
Pool
Porte Cochère
Wine Cellar

Location & Scores

82
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
85
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Forest Hill Private Residences Condos (2 Forest Hill Road).

Floor Plans

7 of 35 available|$1,329,900 – $4,194,900|773 – 2107 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (13)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (14)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Duggan floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Duggan

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath967 sq ft

$2,004,900

The Parkwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Parkwood

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1065 sq ft

$2,379,900

The Clarendon floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Clarendon

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1138 sq ft

$2,270,900

The Dunvegan floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Dunvegan

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1251 sq ft

$2,574,900

The Alcorn floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Alcorn

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1458 sq ft

$2,920,900

The Old Forest Hill floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Old Forest Hill

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1842 sq ft

$4,194,900

The Woodlawn floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Woodlawn

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1774 sq ft

$3,530,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Forest Hill Private Residences Condos

Nearby Buildings

One Forest Hill Condos

One Forest Hill Condos

Forest Hill, Toronto

$3,450,000 - $6,900,000

2 Forest Hill Road11 active

2 Forest Hill Road

Casa Loma, Toronto

$1,240,000 – $3,249,900

~$1703/sqft

223 St Clair Avenue W3 active

223 St Clair Avenue W

Casa Loma, Toronto

$589,900 – $669,000

~$985/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $1979/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 701
For Sale
24d on market

$5,999,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 701

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $3,956.88/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 607
For Lease
3d on market

$30,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 3000-3249 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 607

Casa Loma, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 414
For Sale
88d on market

$3,249,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 414

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,451.2/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 305
For Lease
59d on market

$6,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 305

Casa Loma, Toronto

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 601
For Sale
88d on market

$2,999,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 601

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,948.58/mo

ESTAR REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

2 FOREST HILL RD. Road, Unit 306
For Lease
59d on market

$6,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 FOREST HILL RD. Road, Unit 306

Casa Loma, Toronto

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit Suite 411
For Sale
84d on market

$2,895,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit Suite 411

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,264/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 311
For Sale
6d on market

$2,845,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 311

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,260.62/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 209
For Sale
91d on market

$2,825,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 209

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,527.12/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 401
For Sale
30d on market

$2,800,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 401

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,506.34/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$2,700,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

1 Forest Hill Road, Unit 401

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,506.34/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 101
For Sale
42d on market

$2,600,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 101

Forest Hill South, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,779.44/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 208
For Sale
7d on market

$2,379,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 208

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,260.62/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 609
For Sale
88d on market

$2,375,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 609

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,074.27/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 604
For Sale
3d on market

$1,888,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 604

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,434.78/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 409
For Sale
6d on market

$1,678,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 409

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,383.71/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 503
For Sale
63d on market

$1,240,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Forest Hill Road, Unit 503

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $958.52/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Forest Hill Private Residences Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#503 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale63d on market

$1,240,000

$1,604/sqft

#503 - 2 Forest Hill Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
773 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $958.52/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#409 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale6d on market

$1,678,900

$1,475/sqft

#409 - 2 Forest Hill Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,138 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,383.71/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#604 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale3d on market

$1,888,000

$1,873/sqft

#604 - 2 Forest Hill Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,008 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,434.78/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

#609 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale88d on market

$2,375,900

$1,665/sqft

#609 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,427 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $2,074.27/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#208 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale7d on market

$2,379,000

$1,586/sqft

#208 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $2,260.62/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#101 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale42d on market

$2,600,000

$2,215/sqft

#101 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,174 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,779.44/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

#209 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale91d on market

$2,825,900

$2,259/sqft

#209 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,251 sqft(MLS: 1600-1799 sqft)

Maint. $1,527.12/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#311 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale6d on market

$2,845,900

$1,674/sqft

#311 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $2,260.62/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

#Suite 411 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale84d on market

$2,895,900

$1,703/sqft

#Suite 411 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $2,264/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

#601 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale88d on market

$2,999,000

$2,102/sqft

#601 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,427 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,948.58/mo

ESTAR REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#414 - 2 Forest Hill RoadResale88d on market

$3,249,900

$1,764/sqft

#414 - 2 Forest Hill Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,842 sqft(MLS: 1800-1999 sqft)

Maint. $2,451.2/mo

P2 REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,780/sqft
11on MLS
51 avg DOM
$1.2M–$3.2M
Developer
$2,090/sqft
7available
$2.0M–$4.2M
For Rent
$7.71/sqft
2on MLS
31 avg DOM
$6K–$30K