Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Freed Hotel & Residences/S.8

S.8

Available

$599,900

$2,181/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·275 sq ft·East·$2,181/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

275 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: S.7 BF
S.8 Floor Plan at Freed Hotel & Residences - 275 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-28 | Unit Number: 04, 05

Price History

$570K$577K$585K$592K$600KMar 24May 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$569,900

$2,072/sq ft

Mar 26, 2024

Current Price

$599,900

$2,181/sq ft

▲$30,000 (+5.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 2.5% - 720 days 2.5% - 1200 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,995$29,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$29,995$59,990Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$14,998$74,988May 5, 2028
2.5% - 1200 days2.5%$14,998$89,985Aug 28, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$29,995$119,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$119,980

275 sq ft × $0.87/sq ft = $239/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$239
Total Monthly Cost$3,108

Down payment: $119,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S.8.