Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Freed Hotel & Residences/S.2

S.2

Available

$849,900

$2,083/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·408 sq ft·North·$2,083/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

408 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: S.7 BF3 / 3
S.2 Floor Plan at Freed Hotel & Residences - 408 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 12, 29-31 | Unit Number: 07, 10

Floor Range: 13 | Unit Number: 04, 07

Floor Range: 14-28 | Unit Number: 09, 12

Price History

$770K$790K$810K$830K$850KMar 24Jun 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$769,900

$1,887/sq ft

Mar 26, 2024

Current Price

$849,900

$2,083/sq ft

▲$80,000 (+10.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $849,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 2.5% - 720 days 2.5% - 1200 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,495$42,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$42,495$84,990Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$21,248$106,238May 5, 2028
2.5% - 1200 days2.5%$21,248$127,485Aug 28, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$42,495$169,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$169,980

408 sq ft × $0.87/sq ft = $355/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,604
Property Tax (est.)$460
Maintenance Fees$355
Total Monthly Cost$4,419

Down payment: $169,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $679,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S.2.