Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Galleria 02 Condos/1B 01

1B 01

Available

$529,900

$992/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·534 sq ft·South·$992/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

534 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 2Next: 2B 09/08
1B 01 Floor Plan at Galleria 02 Condos - 534 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-10, 12-20 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$530K$561K$592K$624K$655KNov 19Aug 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$622,900

$1,166/sq ft

Nov 16, 2019

Current Price

$529,900

$992/sq ft

▼$93,000 (-14.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $529,900

(5% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%$16,495$26,495At Occupancy
Total Deposit5.0%$26,495

534 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $352/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,247
Property Tax (est.)$287
Maintenance Fees$352
Total Monthly Cost$2,886

Down payment: $105,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $423,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B 01.