Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

260 Queens Quay West

Waterfront, Toronto

Harbourpoint II Condos (260 Queens Quay West)

byHuang and Danczkay Ltd.
Size Range
795 - 796 sq ft
Storeys
30
Suites
217
Occupancy
1987
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Harbourpoint II Condos

Harbourpoint II Condos is a new condominium development by Huang and Danczkay Ltd. that is now complete located at 260 Queens Quay West, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 92/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Harbourpoint II Condos is designed by Northgrave Architect Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1987. The project is 30 storeys tall (99m, 324.8ft) and has a total of 217 suites ranging from 795 sq.ft to 796 sq.ft. Harbourpoint II Condos is the #1342 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #23 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Location & Scores

92
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Harbourpoint II Condos (260 Queens Quay West).

Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Harbourpoint II Condos

Nearby Buildings

230 Queens Quay W5 active

230 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$498,800 – $890,000

~$998/sqft

228 Queens Quay W5 active

228 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$475,000 – $949,900

~$999/sqft

270 Queens Quay W2 active

270 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $584,999

~$688/sqft

260 Queens Quay W2 active

260 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$549,000 – $639,000

~$752/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $687/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 1301
For Sale
85d on market

$639,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 1301

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.7/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2805
For Lease
44d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2805

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ANCHOR NEW HOMES INC.

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 505
For Sale
12d on market

$584,999

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 505

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.13/mo

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2608
For Sale
2d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2608

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.7/mo

KW Living Realty

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1107
For Sale
45d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1107

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.03/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

250 Queens Quay W, Unit 1608
For Sale
4d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

250 Queens Quay W, Unit 1608

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $913.23/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

258 Queens Quay W, Unit 6
For Sale
2d on market

$85,000

395 sqft

258 Queens Quay W, Unit 6

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$742/sqft
2on MLS
44 avg DOM
$549K–$639K
For Rent
$3.06/sqft
1on MLS
44 avg DOM
$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Harbourpoint II Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented