Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highland Commons 2 Condos/El Camino

El Camino

Available

$755,900

$1,225/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·617 sq ft·North·$1,225/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

617 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Firebird3 / 3
El Camino Floor Plan at Highland Commons 2 Condos - 617 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06, 08, 38

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06, 08, 22-24, 35

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06, 08, 13-15, 20-21, 23, 28, 34

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06, 08, 14-15, 19-24, 28, 34

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06, 08, 30

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 01-03, 06

Price History

$712K$723K$734K$745K$756KMay 22Nov 22Oct 25

Launch Price

$719,900

$1,167/sq ft

May 31, 2022

Current Price

$755,900

$1,225/sq ft

▲$36,000 (+5.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $755,900

(10% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - 30 daysBalance to 10%$70,590$75,590Jun 15, 2026
2% - Occupancy2%$15,118$90,708At Occupancy
Total Deposit12.0%$90,708

617 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $383/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,205
Property Tax (est.)$409
Maintenance Fees$383
Total Monthly Cost$3,998

Down payment: $151,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $604,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss El Camino.