Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highland Commons/Firebird

Firebird

Available

$492,900

$1,433/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·344 sq ft·North·$1,433/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

344 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Avanti
Firebird Floor Plan at Highland Commons - 344 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 14, 16, 23

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 12, 16, 18, 25

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 22

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 21

Price History

$493K$493K$493K$493K$493KApr 25Oct 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$492,900

$1,433/sq ft

Apr 18, 2025

Current Price

$492,900

$1,433/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $492,900

(10% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - 30 daysBalance to 10%$44,290$49,290Jun 15, 2026
2% - Occupancy2%$9,858$59,148At Occupancy
Total Deposit12.0%$59,148

344 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $213/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,090
Property Tax (est.)$267
Maintenance Fees$213
Total Monthly Cost$2,570

Down payment: $98,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $394,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Firebird.