Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highland Commons/Thunderbird

Thunderbird

Available

$696,900

$1,358/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·513 sq ft·North·$1,358/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

513 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Avanti3 / 3
Thunderbird Floor Plan at Highland Commons - 513 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 03, 15, 19, 20

Price History

$690K$692K$693K$695K$697KApr 25Oct 25Dec 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$689,900

$1,345/sq ft

Apr 18, 2025

Current Price

$696,900

$1,358/sq ft

▲$7,000 (+1.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $696,900

(10% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - 30 daysBalance to 10%$64,690$69,690Jun 15, 2026
2% - Occupancy2%$13,938$83,628At Occupancy
Total Deposit12.0%$83,628

513 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $318/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,955
Property Tax (est.)$377
Maintenance Fees$318
Total Monthly Cost$3,651

Down payment: $139,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $557,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Thunderbird.