Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/House of Assembly Condos/1C

1C

Available

$716,990

$1,428/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·502 sq ft·North·$1,428/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

502 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1D
1C Floor Plan at House of Assembly Condos - 502 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 8-15 | Unit Number: 18

Floor Range: 16 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 17 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$650K$667K$683K$700K$717KApr 21Jul 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$649,990

$1,295/sq ft

Apr 12, 2021

Current Price

$716,990

$1,428/sq ft

▲$67,000 (+10.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $716,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,850$35,850Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$35,850

502 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $377/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,040
Property Tax (est.)$388
Maintenance Fees$377
Total Monthly Cost$3,806

Down payment: $143,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $573,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1C.