Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

70 Temperance Street

Financial District, Toronto

INDX Condos (70 Temperance Street)

byLifetime Developments&CentreCourt
Size Range
361 - 821 sq ft
Storeys
54
Suites
798
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About INDX Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at INDX Condos (70 Temperance Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

15 total units|361 – 821 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (5)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near INDX Condos

Nearby Buildings

The St. Regis Toronto Condos

The St. Regis Toronto Condos

Financial District, Toronto

$1,591,000 - $3,300,000

70 Temperance Street9 active

70 Temperance Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$439,000 – $739,900

~$987/sqft

88 Queen Street6 active

88 Queen Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$539,000 – $699,000

~$894/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $982/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

70 temperance Street, Unit 1215
For Sale
16d on market

$739,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 temperance Street, Unit 1215

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $716.44/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

67 Richmond Street W, Unit B101
For Lease
217d on market

$12,800/mo

2,500 sqft

67 Richmond Street W, Unit B101

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1511
For Sale
61d on market

$720,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1511

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.67/mo

ANJIA REALTY

73 Richmond Street W
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

700 sqft

73 Richmond Street W

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

EXP REALTY

70 Temperance Street S, Unit 5217
Sold Conditional
14d on market

$699,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 Temperance Street S, Unit 5217

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $630.78/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4815
For Lease
8d on market

$3,150/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4815

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1611
For Sale
60d on market

$668,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1611

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.67/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4317
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4317

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308
For Sale
25d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $497/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2115
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2115

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308
For Sale
4d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $497/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2217
For Lease
14d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2217

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 508
For Sale
158d on market

$518,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 508

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $494.4/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2601
For Lease
100d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2601

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1012
For Sale
31d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1012

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $431.35/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 715
For Lease
36d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 715

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX PARADIGM REAL ESTATE

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1914
For Sale
38d on market

$468,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1914

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $429.51/mo

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4308

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2616
For Sale
22d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2616

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $391/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2707
For Lease
14d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 2707

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

PSR

73 Richmond Street W, Unit 303
For Sale
2d on market

$439,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

73 Richmond Street W, Unit 303

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $607/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1909
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1909

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

56 Temperance Street
For Sale
106d on market

$349,000

56 Temperance Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4412
For Lease
28d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4412

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

TORONTO`S BEST HOME REALTY INC.

56 Temperance Street
For Sale
3d on market

$249,000

56 Temperance Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1416
For Lease
30d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1416

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1510
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1510

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1012
For Lease
4d on market

$2,080/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 1012

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

73 Richmond Street W, Unit 404
For Lease
30d on market

$1,995/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

73 Richmond Street W, Unit 404

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AGENTONDUTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4905
For Lease
2d on market

$1,950/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4905

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4105
For Lease
14d on market

$1,950/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 4105

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

70 Temperance Street, Unit 3105
For Lease
22d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Temperance Street, Unit 3105

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

372 Bay Street, Unit 900
For Lease
7d on market

$25/mo

2,743 sqft

372 Bay Street, Unit 900

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

56 Temperance Street, Unit 800
For Lease
33d on market

$1/mo

1,138 sqft

56 Temperance Street, Unit 800

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

TITAN YORK REALTY CORPORATION

For Sale
$1,230/sqft
9on MLS
46 avg DOM
$439K–$740K
For Rent
$5.86/sqft
16on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2616 - 70 Temperance StreetResale22d on market

$439,000

$882/sqft

#2616 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed1 Bath
498 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $391/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#1914 - 70 Temperance StreetResale38d on market

$468,000

$951/sqft

#1914 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed1 Bath
492 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $429.51/mo

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

#1012 - 70 Temperance StreetResale31d on market

$475,000

$965/sqft

#1012 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed1 Bath
492 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $431.35/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#508 - 70 Temperance StreetResale158d on market

$518,000

$901/sqft

#508 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $494.4/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#4308 - 70 Temperance StreetResale4d on market

$539,000

$937/sqft

#4308 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $497/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

#4308 - 70 Temperance StreetResale25d on market

$549,000

$955/sqft

#4308 - 70 Temperance Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $497/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

#1611 - 70 Temperance StreetResale60d on market

$668,000

$814/sqft

#1611 - 70 Temperance Street

2 Bed2 Bath
821 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $689.67/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1511 - 70 Temperance StreetResale61d on market

$720,000

$847/sqft

#1511 - 70 Temperance Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $689.67/mo

ANJIA REALTY

#1215 - 70 temperance StreetResale16d on market

$739,900

$987/sqft

#1215 - 70 temperance Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $716.44/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at INDX Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
33leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 1 Sold | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)