Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7 Mabelle Avenue

Islington Village, Toronto

Islington Terrace Condos (7 Mabelle Avenue)

byTridel
Size Range
530 - 971 sq ft
Storeys
45
Suites
449
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Islington Terrace Condos

Islington Terrace Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 7 Mabelle Avenue, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 85/100 walk score and a 98/100 transit score. Islington Terrace Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 45 storeys tall (123.1m, 404.0ft) and has a total of 449 suites ranging from 530 sq.ft to 971 sq.ft. Islington Terrace Condos is the #1505 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #17 tallest condominium in Islington Village.

Location & Scores

85
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Islington Terrace Condos (7 Mabelle Avenue).

Floor Plans

15 total units|$294,500 – $494,500|530 – 971 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (2)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Islington Terrace Condos

Nearby Buildings

Bloor Promenade Condos

Bloor Promenade Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$778,000 - $983,000

7 Mabelle Avenue11 active

7 Mabelle Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,999 – $649,900

~$846/sqft

Westerly 2 Condos
7

Westerly 2 Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$504,000 - $1,059,000

9 Mabelle Avenue7 active

9 Mabelle Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,900 – $674,900

~$780/sqft

Westerly Condos
5

Westerly Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$484,000 - $1,280,000

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $738/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 4136
For Sale
16d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 4136

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $726.95/mo

TIMSOLD REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit PH36
For Lease
16d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit PH36

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302
For Sale
114d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $527.71/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3509
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3509

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701
For Sale
3d on market

$628,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $601/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 301
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 301

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1429
For Sale
10d on market

$625,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1429

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $543.37/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3402
Sold Conditional
57d on market

$569,950

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3402

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $559.75/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3608
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3608

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804
For Sale
24d on market

$569,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $527.69/mo

EXP REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2508
For Lease
44d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2508

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2802
For Sale
26d on market

$559,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2802

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.58/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 929
For Lease
49d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 929

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 604
For Sale
9d on market

$555,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 604

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $555/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1629
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1629

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY GOLD REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1504
For Sale
78d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1504

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.83/mo

QUEENSWAY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1704
For Lease
2d on market

$2,675/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1704

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2010
For Sale
56d on market

$539,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2010

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $496.95/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 708
For Sale
3d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 708

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $522.25/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804
For Lease
7d on market

$2,595/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

EXP REALTY

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1732
For Sale
18d on market

$456,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1732

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $335.42/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 803
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 803

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 305
For Sale
2d on market

$425,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 305

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $429.43/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2230
For Lease
12d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2230

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1008A
For Sale
239d on market

$399,999

Studio · 1 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1008A

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $286.82/mo

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2834
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2834

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2334
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2334

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1534
For Lease
5d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1534

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2806
For Lease
15d on market

$2,185/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2806

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1131
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1131

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2930
For Lease
9d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2930

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE TOP STAR REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
4d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 805

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

5 MABELLE Avenue, Unit 2331
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 MABELLE Avenue, Unit 2331

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

For Sale
$980/sqft
11on MLS
56 avg DOM
$400K–$650K
For Rent
$4.15/sqft
11on MLS
8 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1008A - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale239d on market

$399,999

#1008A - 7 Mabelle Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $286.82/mo

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

#305 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale2d on market

$425,000

#305 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $429.43/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#708 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale3d on market

$489,900

$767/sqft

#708 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
639 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $522.25/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2010 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale56d on market

$539,900

$831/sqft

#2010 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $496.95/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

#1504 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale78d on market

$549,900

$846/sqft

#1504 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $554.83/mo

QUEENSWAY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

#604 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale9d on market

$555,000

$854/sqft

#604 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $555/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#2802 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale26d on market

$559,000

$799/sqft

#2802 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $554.58/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

#804 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale24d on market

$569,900

$877/sqft

#804 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $527.69/mo

EXP REALTY

#3402 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale57d on market

$569,950

$814/sqft

#3402 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $559.75/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#3701 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale3d on market

$628,000

$831/sqft

#3701 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
756 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $601/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#2302 - 7 Mabelle AvenueResale114d on market

$649,900

$928/sqft

#2302 - 7 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $527.71/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Islington Terrace Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
7sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
23leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

12 Listed | 2 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased