Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2175 Lake Shore Boulevard West

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

Jade Waterfront Condos (2175 Lake Shore Boulevard West)

byPhantom Developments
Size Range
464 - 1,998 sq ft
Storeys
41
Suites
381
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Jade Waterfront Condos

Jade Waterfront Condos is a new condominium development by Phantom Developments that is now complete located at 2175 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto in the Mimico-Humber Bay Park neighbourhood with a 70/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Jade Waterfront Condos is designed by Quadrangle Architects Ltd. and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2016. The project is 41 storeys tall (130.0m, 426.5ft) and has a total of 381 suites ranging from 464 sq.ft to 1998 sq.ft. Jade Waterfront Condos is the #1540 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #23 tallest condominium in Mimico-Humber Bay Park.

Location & Scores

70
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Jade Waterfront Condos (2175 Lake Shore Boulevard West).

Floor Plans

20 total units|464 – 1998 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (4)3.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Jade Waterfront Condos

Nearby Buildings

VITA 2 Condos

VITA 2 Condos

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

$837,990 - $3,117,990

33 Shore Breeze Drive14 active

33 Shore Breeze Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,297,000

~$921/sqft

Water’s Edge at the Cove Condos
12

Water’s Edge at the Cove Condos

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

$444,900 - $2,584,900

20 Shore Breeze Drive11 active

20 Shore Breeze Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$599,000 – $1,029,000

~$1089/sqft

30 Shore Breeze Drive10 active

30 Shore Breeze Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$520,000 – $965,000

~$1093/sqft

56 Annie Craig Drive10 active

56 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$425,000 – $3,999,900

~$977/sqft

70 Annie Craig Drive7 active

70 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$515,000 – $789,000

~$908/sqft

2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W6 active

2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$484,999 – $849,900

~$882/sqft

59 Annie Craig Drive6 active

59 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$540,000 – $1,228,000

~$1016/sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W5 active

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,288,000

~$907/sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W3 active

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$799,000 – $839,000

~$987/sqft

110 MARINE PARADE Drive3 active

110 MARINE PARADE Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$488,000 – $1,499,998

~$962/sqft

2212 Lake Shore Boulevard2 active

2212 Lake Shore Boulevard

Mimico, Toronto

$498,000 – $900,000

~$947/sqft

39 Annie Craig Drive2 active

39 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$999,000 – $1,295,000

~$1363/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $907/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3901
For Sale
3d on market

$1,297,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3901

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,461/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3901
Leased Conditional
9d on market

$5,000/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3901

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit LPH3501
For Sale
109d on market

$1,099,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit LPH3501

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $990.15/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2310
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2310

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLDEN PALACE REALTY INC.

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 6206
For Sale
3d on market

$800,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 6206

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $703.06/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit #6206
For Lease
3d on market

$3,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit #6206

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1003
For Sale
2d on market

$737,777

2 Bed · 2 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1003

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $801/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2501
For Lease
53d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2501

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2611
For Sale
52d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2611

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $745.85/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3108
For Lease
14d on market

$2,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3108

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE/REALTY ONE LTD.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit LPH3802
For Sale
2d on market

$686,500

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit LPH3802

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $873.39/mo

EXP REALTY

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3206
For Lease
10d on market

$2,390/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 3206

Mimico, Toronto

Royal LePage Security Real Estate

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2408
For Sale
57d on market

$650,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2408

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.81/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 4620
For Lease
20d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 4620

Mimico, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2501
For Sale
38d on market

$620,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2501

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $659.19/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1107
For Lease
27d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1107

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 504
For Sale
206d on market

$598,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 504

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $663.32/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2307
For Lease
53d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2307

Mimico, Toronto

REALTY ONE GROUP FLAGSHIP

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1801
For Sale
22d on market

$579,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1801

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $659.19/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2504
For Sale
2d on market

$549,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2504

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $663.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2504
For Sale
91d on market

$549,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 2504

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $663.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 802
For Sale
24d on market

$529,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 802

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $598.95/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive S, Unit 1707
For Sale
35d on market

$514,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive S, Unit 1707

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $419.8/mo

AVILA REALTY GROUP INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 802
For Sale
3d on market

$509,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 802

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $598.95/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1608
For Sale
52d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

33 Shore Breeze Drive, Unit 1608

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.81/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Jade Waterfront Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1608 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale52d on market

$499,900

$856/sqft

#1608 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $646.81/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#802 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale3d on market

$509,000

$931/sqft

#802 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
547 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $598.95/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#802 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale24d on market

$529,000

$967/sqft

#802 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
547 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $598.95/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#2504 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale91d on market

$549,900

$888/sqft

#2504 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $663.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#2504 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale2d on market

$549,999

$889/sqft

#2504 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $663.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#1801 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale22d on market

$579,900

$935/sqft

#1801 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $659.19/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#504 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale206d on market

$598,900

$968/sqft

#504 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $663.32/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2501 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale38d on market

$620,000

$1,000/sqft

#2501 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $659.19/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#2408 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale57d on market

$650,000

$1,113/sqft

#2408 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $646.81/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

#LPH3802 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale2d on market

$686,500

$808/sqft

#LPH3802 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath2 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $873.39/mo

EXP REALTY

#2611 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale52d on market

$699,900

$938/sqft

#2611 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
746 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $745.85/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1003 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale2d on market

$737,777

$912/sqft

#1003 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
809 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $801/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#LPH3501 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale109d on market

$1,099,000

$999/sqft

#LPH3501 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $990.15/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#3901 - 33 Shore Breeze DriveResale3d on market

$1,297,000

$811/sqft

#3901 - 33 Shore Breeze Drive

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,600 sqft(MLS: 1600-1799 sqft)

Maint. $1,461/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$923/sqft
14on MLS
47 avg DOM
$500K–$1.3M
For Rent
$4.32/sqft
7on MLS
24 avg DOM
$2K–$5K