Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/JOYA Condos/1R

1R

Available

$687,990

$1,176/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·585 sq ft·North·$1,176/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

585 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: ST3 / 3
1R Floor Plan at JOYA Condos - 585 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 13

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$638K$650K$663K$675K$688KOct 23Aug 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$675,990

$1,156/sq ft

Oct 10, 2023

Current Price

$687,990

$1,176/sq ft

▲$12,000 (+1.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $687,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jun 1, 2026 5% - Jan 1, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,400$34,400Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jun 1, 20265%$34,400$68,799Jan 5, 57498
5% - Jan 1, 20275%$34,400$103,199Jan 10, 57524
5% - Occupancy5%$34,400$137,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$137,598

585 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $410/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,917
Property Tax (est.)$373
Maintenance Fees$410
Total Monthly Cost$3,700

Down payment: $137,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $550,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1R.