$629,800
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
569 sq ft
Exposure
North East

Floor Range: 4-5 | Unit Number: 06
Current Price
$629,800
$1,107/sq ft
| Date | Price | Price / Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 10, 2025 | $629,800 | $1,107/sq ft |
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,800
(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $21,490 | $31,490 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - 90 days | 5% | $31,490 | $62,980 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $62,980 | $125,960 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $125,960 |
569 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $319/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,671 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $341 |
| Maintenance Fees | $319 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,331 |
Down payment: $125,960 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,840
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$599,800
2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 506
Lease$2,100/mo
2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 406
Lease$2,300/mo
2625 Dundas Street W, Unit 406
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends