Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

36 Park Lawn Road

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

Key West Condos (36 Park Lawn Road)

byTimes Group Corporation
Size Range
520 - 1,225 sq ft
Storeys
44
Suites
421
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Key West Condos

Key West Condos is a new condominium development by Times Group Corporation that is now complete located at 36 Park Lawn Road, Toronto in the Mimico-Humber Bay Park neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 67/100 transit score. Key West Condos is designed by Burka Architects Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2016. The project is 44 storeys tall and has a total of 421 suites ranging from 520 sq.ft to 1225 sq.ft. Key West Condos is the #1564 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #25 tallest condominium in Mimico-Humber Bay Park.

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
67
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Key West Condos (36 Park Lawn Road).

Floor Plans

17 total units|520 – 1225 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (8)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Key West Condos

Nearby Buildings

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W5 active

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,288,000

~$907/sqft

10 Park Lawn Road4 active

10 Park Lawn Road

Mimico, Toronto

$499,000 – $679,000

~$907/sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard2 active

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard

Mimico, Toronto

$504,888 – $549,000

~$918/sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W2 active

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$799,000 – $839,000

~$987/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $798/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit UPH01
For Sale
8d on market

$1,288,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit UPH01

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,152.52/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 909

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

2200 lake shore Boulevard W, Unit 4601
For Sale
9d on market

$839,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 lake shore Boulevard W, Unit 4601

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $773.1/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3409
For Lease
4d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3409

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309
For Sale
37d on market

$839,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $852.06/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3101
For Lease
4d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3101

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309
For Sale
10d on market

$799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $852.06/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 522
For Lease
132d on market

$2,980/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 522

Mimico, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 625
For Sale
22d on market

$679,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 625

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.08/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

10 PARK LAWN Road, Unit 1407
For Lease
27d on market

$2,975/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

10 PARK LAWN Road, Unit 1407

Mimico, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 2407
For Sale
23d on market

$678,868

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 2407

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.08/mo

GET SOLD REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3004
For Lease
40d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3004

Mimico, Toronto

KW Living Realty

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007
For Sale
15d on market

$649,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $778.8/mo

JAMES POWER REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1202
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1202

Mimico, Toronto

HIGHLAND REALTY

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007
For Sale
2d on market

$588,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $778.8/mo

JAMES POWER REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 809
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 809

Mimico, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3808
For Sale
22d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3808

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $536.89/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 4705
For Lease
2d on market

$2,299/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 4705

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2706
For Sale
9d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2706

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.89/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602
For Lease
44d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 809
For Sale
16d on market

$504,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 809

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $473.91/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2210
For Sale
3d on market

$500,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2210

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $473.91/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2903
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2903

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $546.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 1705
For Sale
47d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 1705

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.36/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602
For Sale
46d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $482.62/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

For Sale
$817/sqft
12on MLS
45 avg DOM
$470K–$955K
For Rent
$3.78/sqft
6on MLS
34 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2608 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale2d on market

$470,000

$777/sqft

#2608 - 36 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
605 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $534/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#301 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale5d on market

$549,000

$998/sqft

#301 - 36 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $522.24/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2401 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale2d on market

$569,800

$904/sqft

#2401 - 36 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
630 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $522.24/mo

STONECASTLE REALTY GROUP INC.

#2401 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale37d on market

$579,800

$920/sqft

#2401 - 36 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
630 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $522.24/mo

STONECASTLE REALTY GROUP INC.

#3210 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale3d on market

$699,000

$706/sqft

#3210 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
990 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $833/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#605 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale44d on market

$699,999

$809/sqft

#605 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
865 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $734.35/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#710 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale2d on market

$739,900

$747/sqft

#710 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
990 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $832.55/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#3210 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale84d on market

$748,000

$756/sqft

#3210 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
990 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $833/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#4205 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale3d on market

$798,888

$924/sqft

#4205 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
865 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $734.35/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#203 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale33d on market

$899,000

$692/sqft

#203 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,013.24/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

##4303 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale165d on market

$935,000

$786/sqft

##4303 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,190 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $941.66/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

##4403 - 36 Park Lawn RoadResale165d on market

$955,000

$803/sqft

##4403 - 36 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,190 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $985.08/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Key West Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
15leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased