Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

251 King Street East

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

King Plus Condos (251 King Street East)

byPlus Development Group&Terracomm Developments
Size Range
415 - 1,405 sq ft
Storeys
17
Suites
132
Occupancy
2015
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About King Plus Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at King Plus Condos (251 King Street East).

Floor Plans

35 total units|415 – 1405 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (13)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near King Plus Condos

Nearby Buildings

Axiom Condos

Axiom Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$0

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street11 active

135 LOWER SHERBOURNE Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $888,000

~$935/sqft

The Whitfield Condos

The Whitfield Condos

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

$590,000 - $1,370,000

70 Princess Street11 active

70 Princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$449,500 – $769,000

~$892/sqft

Bauhaus Condos
8

Bauhaus Condos

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

$649,900 - $2,739,900

158 FRONT Street E8 active

158 FRONT Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$439,000 – $1,349,900

~$907/sqft

55 Ontario Street8 active

55 Ontario Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$479,900 – $1,999,900

~$941/sqft

60 princess Street6 active

60 princess Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$439,900 – $1,349,900

~$920/sqft

460 Adelaide Street E6 active

460 Adelaide Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$478,000 – $593,000

~$860/sqft

121 Lower Sherbourne Street4 active

121 Lower Sherbourne Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$539,800 – $869,000

~$981/sqft

39 Sherbourne Street4 active

39 Sherbourne Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$468,000 – $880,000

~$884/sqft

400 Adelaide Street E3 active

400 Adelaide Street E

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,000 – $759,898

~$894/sqft

323 Richmond Street E2 active

323 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$429,747 – $875,000

~$1029/sqft

320 Richmond Street E2 active

320 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$454,900 – $620,000

~$1820/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $921/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
51d on market

$2,150,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,800/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 503
For Lease
3d on market

$3,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 503

Moss Park, Toronto

CV Real Estate

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606
For Sale
2d on market

$1,999,995

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 1606

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,800/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

138 Princess Street, Unit 1211
For Lease
8d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

138 Princess Street, Unit 1211

Moss Park, Toronto

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 301
For Sale
23d on market

$880,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 301

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $938.85/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

39 Sherbourne Street W, Unit 1108
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street W, Unit 1108

Moss Park, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

138 Princess Street, Unit 515
For Sale
44d on market

$879,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

138 Princess Street, Unit 515

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $919/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

180 Front Street E, Unit 3109
For Lease
39d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

180 Front Street E, Unit 3109

Moss Park, Toronto

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 703
For Sale
77d on market

$839,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 703

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $975.88/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 509
For Lease
7d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 509

Moss Park, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 301
For Sale
1d on market

$839,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 301

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $938.85/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 306
For Lease
54d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 306

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

261 King Street E, Unit 205
Sold Conditional
16d on market

$799,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

261 King Street E, Unit 205

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,258.71/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN PIERRE CARAPETIAN GROUP REALTY

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 501
For Sale
30d on market

$468,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

39 Sherbourne Street, Unit 501

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $519.51/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

257 King Street E
For Sale
73d on market

$149,500

565 sqft

257 King Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

263 King Street E
For Sale
19d on market

$125,000

700 sqft

263 King Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

HOME CHOICE REALTY INC.

For Sale
$889/sqft
12on MLS
32 avg DOM
$430K–$2.1M
For Rent
$5.00/sqft
12on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1718 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale88d on market

$429,900

$782/sqft

#1718 - 75 East Liberty Street

Studio1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $370.65/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#501 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale30d on market

$468,000

$836/sqft

#501 - 39 Sherbourne Street

1 Bed1 Bath
560 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $519.51/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#1611 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale24d on market

$549,000

$885/sqft

#1611 - 75 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $565.18/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#2207 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale24d on market

$580,000

$935/sqft

#2207 - 75 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $575.36/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

#305 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale7d on market

$799,000

$701/sqft

#305 - 75 East Liberty Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,140 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $888/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

#301 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale1d on market

$839,000

$883/sqft

#301 - 39 Sherbourne Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
950 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $938.85/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#703 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale77d on market

$839,900

$879/sqft

#703 - 39 Sherbourne Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
955 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $975.88/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#305 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale17d on market

$849,000

$745/sqft

#305 - 75 East Liberty Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,140 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $888/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

#2401 - 75 East Liberty StreetResale44d on market

$874,500

$921/sqft

#2401 - 75 East Liberty Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $788.2/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#301 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale23d on market

$880,000

$926/sqft

#301 - 39 Sherbourne Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
950 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $938.85/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#1606 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale2d on market

$1,999,995

$1,053/sqft

#1606 - 39 Sherbourne Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,800/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1606 - 39 Sherbourne StreetResale51d on market

$2,150,000

$1,132/sqft

#1606 - 39 Sherbourne Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,800/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at King Plus Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
18leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 3 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)