Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/KING Toronto Condos/Home 1602 E - East Tower

Home 1602 E - East Tower

Available

$2,079,990

$2,327/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·894 sq ft·South·$2,327/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

894 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Home 721 W - West Tower
Home 1602 E - East Tower Floor Plan at KING Toronto Condos - 894 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 16 | Unit Number: 02E

Price History

$1.7M$1.8M$1.9M$2.0M$2.1MFeb 19Feb 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,718,990

$1,923/sq ft

Feb 16, 2019

Current Price

$2,079,990

$2,327/sq ft

▲$361,000 (+21.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,079,990

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$94,000$104,000Jun 14, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$104,000$207,999Sep 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$207,999$415,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$415,998

894 sq ft × $0.90/sq ft = $805/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,820
Property Tax (est.)$1,127
Maintenance Fees$805
Total Monthly Cost$10,752

Down payment: $415,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,663,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Home 1602 E - East Tower.