Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King’s Landing Phase 3 Condos/Suite 03

Suite 03

Available

$1,504,900

$1,348/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1116 sq ft·North·$1,348/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1116 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 013 / 3
Suite 03 Floor Plan at King's Landing Phase 3 Condos - 1116 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 35 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6M$1.6MApr 22Sep 23

Launch Price

$1,586,900

$1,422/sq ft

Apr 22, 2022

Current Price

$1,504,900

$1,348/sq ft

▼$82,000 (-5.2%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 22, 2022$1,586,900$1,422/sq ft
Sep 26, 2023$1,504,900
▼ $82,000
$1,348/sq ft
▼ $73/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,504,900

(12.5% + 7.5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$75,245$75,245On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$75,245$150,490Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$37,623$188,113May 16, 2027
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$112,868$300,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$300,980

1,116 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $781/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,381
Property Tax (est.)$815
Maintenance Fees$781
Total Monthly Cost$7,978

Down payment: $300,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,203,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 03.