Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

270 Scarlett Road

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Lambton Square IV Condos (270 Scarlett Road)

byCadillac Fairview Corporation
Size Range
779 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
20
Suites
256
Occupancy
1978
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Lambton Square IV Condos

Lambton Square IV Condos is a new condominium development by Cadillac Fairview Corporation that is now complete located at 270 Scarlett Road, Toronto in the Rockcliffe-Smythe neighbourhood with a 42/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1978. The project is 20 storeys tall (59m, 193.6ft) and has a total of 256 suites ranging from 779 sq.ft to 1,126 sq.ft. Lambton Square IV Condos is the #981 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #1 tallest condominium in Rockcliffe-Smythe.

Location & Scores

42
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Lambton Square IV Condos (270 Scarlett Road).

Car-Dependent
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lambton Square IV Condos

Nearby Buildings

25 Fontenay Court3 active

25 Fontenay Court

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

$478,000 – $789,000

~$735/sqft

240 Scarlett Road2 active

240 Scarlett Road

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

$598,500 – $599,900

~$545/sqft

260 Scarlett Road2 active

260 Scarlett Road

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

$499,000 – $674,000

~$665/sqft

270 Scarlett Road2 active

270 Scarlett Road

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

$584,000 – $598,000

~$544/sqft

35 Fontenay Court2 active

35 Fontenay Court

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

$465,000 – $949,000

~$730/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $620/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

260 Scarlett Road, Unit 2012
For Sale
2d on market

$674,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

260 Scarlett Road, Unit 2012

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,072.8/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 403
For Lease
3d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 403

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 1405
For Sale
24d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 1405

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $965.27/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

83 Clairton Crescent
For Lease
10d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

83 Clairton Crescent

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

SNOBAR REALTY GROUP INC.

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 613
Sold Conditional
20d on market

$598,500

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 613

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,016.33/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 2011
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 2011

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

270 Scarlett Road, Unit 205
For Sale
10d on market

$598,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

270 Scarlett Road, Unit 205

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $905.79/mo

EXP REALTY

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 1309
For Lease
10d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

240 Scarlett Road, Unit 1309

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

270 Scarlett Road, Unit 205
Sold Conditional
4d on market

$584,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

270 Scarlett Road, Unit 205

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $905.79/mo

EXP REALTY

269 Scarlett Road
For Lease
64d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bath · 1,050 sqft

269 Scarlett Road

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

260 Scarlett Road, Unit 1206
For Sale
116d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

260 Scarlett Road, Unit 1206

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Maintenance: $778.65/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

291 Scarlett Road, Unit 303
For Lease
99d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

291 Scarlett Road, Unit 303

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

For Sale
$537/sqft
2on MLS
7 avg DOM
$584K–$598K
For Rent
$3.36/sqft
1on MLS
60 avg DOM
$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#205 - 270 Scarlett RoadResale4d on market

$584,000

$531/sqft

#205 - 270 Scarlett Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $905.79/mo

EXP REALTY

#205 - 270 Scarlett RoadResale10d on market

$598,000

$544/sqft

#205 - 270 Scarlett Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $905.79/mo

EXP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Lambton Square IV Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold