Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Leaside Common Condos/1BD-D BF

1BD-D BF

Available

$805,900

$1,378/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·585 sq ft·East·$1,378/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

585 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: 1BD-O
1BD-D BF Floor Plan at Leaside Common Condos - 585 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 02, 04, 26, 29

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 02, 04, 20, 23

Price History

$806K$870K$934K$998K$1.1MApr 22Apr 23Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,059,900

$1,812/sq ft

Apr 24, 2022

Current Price

$805,900

$1,378/sq ft

▼$254,000 (-24.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $805,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$40,295$40,295On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$40,295

585 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $439/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,417
Property Tax (est.)$437
Maintenance Fees$439
Total Monthly Cost$4,293

Down payment: $161,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $644,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1BD-D BF.