Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

135 East Liberty Street

Liberty Village, Toronto

Liberty Market Tower Condos (135 East Liberty Street)

byLifetime Developments
Size Range
326 - 1,205 sq ft
Storeys
28
Suites
281
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Liberty Market Tower Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Liberty Market Tower Condos (135 East Liberty Street).

Floor Plans

69 total units|$442,900 – $1,699,900|326 – 1205 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (8)1.5BR (29)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (9)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Liberty Market Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Plant Condos

The Plant Condos

West Queen West, Toronto

$329,900 - $1,469,900

68 Abell Street10 active

68 Abell Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$399,900 – $799,000

~$922/sqft

DNA3 Condos

DNA3 Condos

King West, Toronto

$0

85 East Liberty Street9 active

85 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$579,000 – $928,000

~$862/sqft

Zen King West Condos

Zen King West Condos

Liberty Village, Toronto

$423,000 - $687,000

150 East Liberty Street9 active

150 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$495,000 – $2,999,999

~$932/sqft

XO2 Condos
28

XO2 Condos

King West, Toronto

$605,900 - $1,642,900

38 Joe Shuster Way9 active

38 Joe Shuster Way

South Parkdale, Toronto

$385,000 – $529,000

~$768/sqft

XO Condos

XO Condos

Parkdale, Toronto

$456,255 - $1,935,900

135 East Liberty Street8 active

135 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$528,000 – $1,098,000

~$960/sqft

125 Western Battery Road8 active

125 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$579,000 – $1,620,000

~$912/sqft

1030 King Street W8 active

1030 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$379,000 – $739,000

~$964/sqft

36 Lisgar Street8 active

36 Lisgar Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$399,000 – $575,000

~$818/sqft

75 East Liberty Street6 active

75 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$429,900 – $874,500

~$845/sqft

100 Western Battery Road6 active

100 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$349,900 – $799,900

~$933/sqft

80 Western Battery Road6 active

80 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$479,000 – $759,900

~$933/sqft

59 East Liberty Street5 active

59 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$549,000 – $999,888

~$871/sqft

20 Joe Shuster Way5 active

20 Joe Shuster Way

Niagara, Toronto

$428,000 – $550,000

~$778/sqft

150 Sudbury Street5 active

150 Sudbury Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$459,000 – $619,900

~$814/sqft

12 Sudbury Street5 active

12 Sudbury Street

Niagara, Toronto

$949,000 – $1,199,000

~$750/sqft

5 Hanna Avenue4 active

5 Hanna Avenue

Niagara, Toronto

$565,000 – $789,000

~$1000/sqft

50 Lynn Williams Street4 active

50 Lynn Williams Street

Niagara, Toronto

$499,900 – $628,000

~$909/sqft

1005 King Street W4 active

1005 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$359,900 – $719,000

~$954/sqft

65 East Liberty Street3 active

65 East Liberty Street

Niagara, Toronto

$468,000 – $699,999

~$865/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $976/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 715
For Sale
43d on market

$1,098,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 715

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,035.32/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 534
Leased Conditional
34d on market

$5,295/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 534

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1503
For Sale
114d on market

$888,888

3 Bed · 2 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1503

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $928/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1905
For Lease
50d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1905

Niagara, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 701
For Sale
58d on market

$849,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 701

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $605.97/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 217
For Lease
19d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

43 Hanna Avenue, Unit 217

Niagara, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 438
For Sale
132d on market

$789,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 438

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $660.82/mo

GFA REALTY LTD.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 2211
For Lease
58d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 2211

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 318
For Sale
15d on market

$769,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 318

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $715.09/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 404
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 404

Niagara, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1403
For Sale
11d on market

$750,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1403

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $928.76/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 911
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 911

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 714
For Sale
9d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 714

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $630.69/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1506
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1506

Niagara, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

135 East Liberty Street, Unit LP 10
For Sale
35d on market

$649,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

135 East Liberty Street, Unit LP 10

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $594.46/mo

HOME CHOICE REALTY INC.

135 East Liberty St Street, Unit 1908
For Lease
8d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

135 East Liberty St Street, Unit 1908

Niagara, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 729
For Sale
2d on market

$565,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Hanna Avenue, Unit 729

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $431.67/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

171 East Liberty Street, Unit 123
For Lease
8d on market

$45/mo

1,210 sqft

171 East Liberty Street, Unit 123

Niagara, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 2606
For Sale
109d on market

$560,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 2606

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $596.92/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

171 East Liberty Street, Unit 137
For Lease
8d on market

$45/mo

1,870 sqft

171 East Liberty Street, Unit 137

Niagara, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1107
For Sale
90d on market

$550,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1107

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $596.92/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3B
For Lease
267d on market

$30/mo

3,458 sqft

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3B

South Parkdale, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1507
For Sale
53d on market

$539,500

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1507

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $596.92/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3A
For Lease
267d on market

$30/mo

6,237 sqft

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3A

South Parkdale, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1501
For Sale
3d on market

$528,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

135 East Liberty Street, Unit 1501

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $550.9/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3C
For Lease
267d on market

$30/mo

4,872 sqft

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3C

South Parkdale, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

120 Lynn Williams Street, Unit 104
For Sale
146d on market

$259,900

1,151 sqft

120 Lynn Williams Street, Unit 104

Niagara, Toronto

RC BEST CHOICE REALTY CORP

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3rd Floor
For Lease
267d on market

$30/mo

14,567 sqft

60 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 3rd Floor

South Parkdale, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

107 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 300
For Lease
1401d on market

$25/mo

↓ 17% from $30

4,333 sqft

107 Atlantic Avenue, Unit 300

Niagara, Toronto

M.J. LAWSON REAL ESTATE LTD., BROKERAGE

60 Atlantic Avenue
For Lease
526d on market

$1/mo

↓ 97% from $38

60 Atlantic Avenue

South Parkdale, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1501 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale3d on market

$528,000

$955/sqft

#1501 - 135 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
553 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $550.9/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

#1507 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale53d on market

$539,500

$830/sqft

#1507 - 135 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $596.92/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#1107 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale90d on market

$550,000

$900/sqft

#1107 - 135 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
611 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $596.92/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#2606 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale109d on market

$560,000

$917/sqft

#2606 - 135 East Liberty Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
611 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $596.92/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#LP 10 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale35d on market

$649,000

$1,314/sqft

#LP 10 - 135 East Liberty Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
494 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $594.46/mo

HOME CHOICE REALTY INC.

#1403 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale11d on market

$750,000

$853/sqft

#1403 - 135 East Liberty Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
879 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $928.76/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#1503 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale114d on market

$888,888

$1,011/sqft

#1503 - 135 East Liberty Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
879 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $928/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#715 - 135 East Liberty StreetResale43d on market

$1,098,000

$1,087/sqft

#715 - 135 East Liberty Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,010 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,035.32/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,144/sqft
8on MLS
57 avg DOM
$528K–$1.1M
For Rent
$5.86/sqft
4on MLS
29 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Liberty Market Tower Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000