Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Line 5 Condos/T-05

T-05

Available

$973,900

$1,551/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·628 sq ft·North·$1,551/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

628 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: T-123 / 3
T-05 Floor Plan at Line 5 Condos - 628 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-36 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$629K$715K$801K$888K$974KOct 18Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$628,900

$1,001/sq ft

Oct 17, 2018

Current Price

$973,900

$1,551/sq ft

▲$345,000 (+54.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $973,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,695$48,695Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$48,695$97,390Aug 14, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$97,390$194,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$194,780

628 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $364/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,130
Property Tax (est.)$528
Maintenance Fees$364
Total Monthly Cost$5,021

Down payment: $194,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $779,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss T-05.