Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1 Scott Street & 38 The Esplanade

St. Lawrence Market, Toronto

London on the Esplanade Condos (1 Scott Street & 38 The Esplanade)

byCityzen Development Group
Size Range
345 - 3 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
408
Occupancy
2009
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About London on the Esplanade Condos

London on the Esplanade Condos is a new condominium development by Cityzen Development Group that is now complete located at 1 Scott Street & 38 The Esplanade, Toronto in the St. Lawrence Market neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. London on the Esplanade Condos is designed by Burka Architects Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2009. The project is 32 storeys tall (103m, 337.9ft) and has a total of 408 suites ranging from 345 sq.ft to 3,205 sq.ft. London on the Esplanade Condos is the #1373 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #28 tallest condominium in St. Lawrence Market.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at London on the Esplanade Condos (1 Scott Street & 38 The Esplanade).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Walk Score
Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near London on the Esplanade Condos

Nearby Buildings

88 Scott Street10 active

88 Scott Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$359,900 – $1,049,000

~$1091/sqft

1 The Esplanade9 active

1 The Esplanade

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$479,900 – $729,000

~$828/sqft

25 The Esplanade6 active

25 The Esplanade

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$495,000 – $849,900

~$773/sqft

1 The Esplanade Drive5 active

1 The Esplanade Drive

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$475,000 – $808,888

~$907/sqft

8 The Esplanade Avenue5 active

8 The Esplanade Avenue

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$599,000 – $958,000

~$922/sqft

2A Church Street4 active

2A Church Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,525,000

~$1173/sqft

8 The Esplanade3 active

8 The Esplanade

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$648,000 – $1,399,000

~$1047/sqft

7 King Street E3 active

7 King Street E

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$820,000 – $950,000

~$676/sqft

1 Scott Street2 active

1 Scott Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$699,992 – $718,800

~$1106/sqft

8 Colborne Street2 active

8 Colborne Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$355,000 – $359,900

~$1440/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $792/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

25 The Esplanade, Unit 3015
For Sale
2d on market

$849,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 3015

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $831/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

1 Scott Street, Unit 1607
For Lease
3d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1 Scott Street, Unit 1607

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

25 The Esplanade, Unit 1115
For Sale
14d on market

$819,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 1115

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,015.42/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

38 The Esplanade, Unit 514
For Lease
13d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

38 The Esplanade, Unit 514

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

25 The Esplanade, Unit 2107
For Sale
15d on market

$719,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 2107

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $722.7/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

25 The Esplanade, Unit 1922
For Lease
44d on market

$2,795/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 1922

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

1 Scott Street, Unit 1409
For Sale
2d on market

$718,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Scott Street, Unit 1409

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $672.54/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

25 The Esplanade, Unit 2107
For Lease
13d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 2107

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

1 Scott Street, Unit 309
For Sale
13d on market

$699,992

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Scott Street, Unit 309

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.78/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1 Scott Street, Unit 402
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1 Scott Street, Unit 402

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

25 The Esplanade, Unit 3022
For Sale
45d on market

$639,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 The Esplanade, Unit 3022

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $768.79/mo