Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/LSQ2 Condos/1+F 6-BF

1+F 6-BF

Available

$633,900

$1,124/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·564 sq ft·South·$1,124/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

564 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1+F 93 / 3
1+F 6-BF Floor Plan at LSQ2 Condos - 564 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-12, 14-22, 24-27

Price History

$634K$652K$670K$688K$706KOct 23Aug 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$695,900

$1,234/sq ft

Oct 17, 2023

Current Price

$633,900

$1,124/sq ft

▼$62,000 (-8.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $633,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 150 days 5% - Jan 1, 2027 5% - Jan 1, 2028 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$15,848$25,848Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$15,848$41,695Oct 13, 2026
5% - Jan 1, 20275%$31,695$73,390Jan 10, 57524
5% - Jan 1, 20285%$31,695$105,085May 28, 57551
5% - Occupancy5%$31,695$136,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit21.6%$136,780

564 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $389/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,688
Property Tax (est.)$343
Maintenance Fees$389
Total Monthly Cost$3,420

Down payment: $126,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $507,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1+F 6-BF.