Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Marla On The Park Condos/Oriole

Oriole

Available

$919,900

$1,029/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·894 sq ft·North·$1,029/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

894 sq ft

Exposure

North

Oriole Floor Plan at Marla On The Park Condos - 894 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$910K$912K$915K$917K$920KMay 21Dec 23

Launch Price

$909,900

$1,018/sq ft

May 4, 2021

Current Price

$919,900

$1,029/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.1%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 4, 2021$909,900$1,018/sq ft
Dec 14, 2023$919,900
▲ $10,000
$1,029/sq ft
▲ $11/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $919,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,995$45,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$22,998$68,993Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$22,998$91,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$45,995$137,985Feb 10, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$45,995$183,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$183,980

894 sq ft × $0.43/sq ft = $384/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,901
Property Tax (est.)$498
Maintenance Fees$384
Total Monthly Cost$4,783

Down payment: $183,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $735,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Oriole.