Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Merge Condos/Unit 29 - Tower

Unit 29 - Tower

Available

$738,900

$924/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·800 sq ft·South·$924/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

800 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Unit 34 - Tower3 / 3
Unit 29 - Tower Floor Plan at Merge Condos - 800 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3, 5 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$506K$568K$631K$693K$756KApr 19Jul 19Sep 23

Launch Price

$505,900

$632/sq ft

Apr 23, 2019

Current Price

$738,900

$924/sq ft

▲$233,000 (+46.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $738,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$31,945$36,945Jun 15, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$36,945$73,890Mar 12, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$73,890

800 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $520/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,133
Property Tax (est.)$400
Maintenance Fees$520
Total Monthly Cost$4,053

Down payment: $147,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit 29 - Tower.