$789,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
602 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 8-37 | Unit Number: 09
Launch Price
$764,900
$1,271/sq ft
Feb 9, 2022
Current Price
$789,900
$1,312/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,900
(7.5% + 7.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 7.5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $34,495 | $39,495 | Jun 14, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 120 days | 2.5% | $19,748 | $59,243 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| 7.5% - Occupancy | 7.5% | $59,243 | $118,485 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $118,485 |
602 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $379/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,349 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $428 |
| Maintenance Fees | $379 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,156 |
Down payment: $157,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,199/mo
298 Jarvis Street, Unit 404
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
3 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends