Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/MILA by Madison Towns/Brook Villa

Brook Villa

Available

$1,699,990

$835/sq ft

4 Bed·3.0 Bath·2036 sq ft·single Garage·$835/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

2036 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: Glen Villa
Brook Villa Floor Plan at MILA by Madison Towns - 2036 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.6M$1.7M$1.8MSep 21Feb 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$1,469,990

$722/sq ft

Sep 10, 2021

Current Price

$1,699,990

$835/sq ft

▲$230,000 (+15.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,699,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days $10,000.00 - 240 days $10,000.00 - 270 days $10,000.00 - 300 days $10,000.00 - 330 days $10,000.00 - 360 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Jul 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$90,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$100,000Dec 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 240 days$10,000.00$10,000$110,000Jan 11, 2027
$10,000.00 - 270 days$10,000.00$10,000$120,000Feb 10, 2027
$10,000.00 - 300 days$10,000.00$10,000$130,000Mar 12, 2027
$10,000.00 - 330 days$10,000.00$10,000$140,000Apr 11, 2027
$10,000.00 - 360 days$10,000.00$10,000$150,000May 11, 2027
Total Deposit8.8%$150,000

2,036 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,209
Property Tax (est.)$921
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,129

Down payment: $339,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,359,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Brook Villa.