Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/MILA by Madison Towns Phase 2/Beaumont

Beaumont

Available

$999,990

$522/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·1917 sq ft·single Garage·$522/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

1917 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: Brook Villa
Beaumont Floor Plan at MILA by Madison Towns Phase 2 - 1917 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1000K$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MMar 23May 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,299,990

$678/sq ft

Mar 22, 2023

Current Price

$999,990

$522/sq ft

▼$300,000 (-23.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $999,990

(5%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$25,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$50,000

1,917 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,240
Property Tax (est.)$542
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,782

Down payment: $199,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Beaumont.