Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

88 Cumberland Street

Yorkville, Toronto

Minto Yorkville Park (88 Cumberland Street)

byMinto&North Drive
Size Range
441 - 1,055 sq ft
Storeys
25
Suites
200
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Minto Yorkville Park

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Minto Yorkville Park is a new condominium development by Minto & North Drive that is now complete located at 88 Cumberland Street, Toronto in the Yorkville neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 99/100 transit score. Minto Yorkville Park is designed by Page + Steele IBI Group Architects & IBI Group. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 25 storeys tall (76.0m, 249.3ft) and has a total of 200 suites ranging from 441 sq.ft to 1055 sq.ft. Minto Yorkville Park is the #1182 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #32 tallest condominium in Yorkville.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Minto Yorkville Park, completed in 2019, is a striking 25-storey condominium developed by Minto and North Drive, designed by the renowned Page + Steele IBI Group Architects. This modern building exemplifies the sophistication of the Yorkville neighbourhood.
  • Location Strengths — Nestled at 88 Cumberland Street, this property boasts a perfect Walk Score of 100 and an impressive Transit Score of 99, ensuring residents enjoy unparalleled access to shopping, dining, and public transportation options.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed building, Minto Yorkville Park benefits from an established operating history and well-managed reserves, providing peace of mind to potential buyers regarding the quality of construction and ongoing maintenance.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The building features a diverse range of 200 suites, with sizes ranging from 441 to 1,055 sq. ft., catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences, whether for singles, couples, or small families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a host of amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, a party room, a guest suite, and beautifully landscaped outdoor terraces, enhancing the overall living experience in this vibrant community.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
99
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Minto Yorkville Park (88 Cumberland Street).

Floor Plans

32 total units|$399,990 – $1,049,990|441 – 1055 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (8)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Minto Yorkville Park

Nearby Buildings

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos
22

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$812,990 - $2,849,990

8 Scollard Street6 active

8 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

$399,900 – $999,000

~$1055/sqft

Fifty Scollard Condos
12

Fifty Scollard Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$1,239,900 - $18,584,900

88 Cumberland Street5 active

88 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$699,000 – $1,199,900

~$1307/sqft

11YV Condos

11YV Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$677,990 - $3,765,990

10 Bellair Street4 active

10 Bellair Street

Annex, Toronto

$2,700,000 – $3,125,000

~$1645/sqft

50 Yorkville Avenue4 active

50 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$6,499,000 – $18,800,000

~$2564/sqft

80 Cumberland Street2 active

80 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$849,000 – $1,249,000

~$1315/sqft

40 Scollard Street2 active

40 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

$579,900 – $635,000

~$977/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1316/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

10 Bellair Street, Unit 602
For Sale
8d on market

$3,125,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

10 Bellair Street, Unit 602

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,589.54/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

10 Bellair Street, Unit 1407
For Lease
141d on market

$6,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

10 Bellair Street, Unit 1407

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Bellair Street, Unit 603
For Sale
88d on market

$2,975,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Bellair Street, Unit 603

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,223.16/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 2207
For Lease
10d on market

$4,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 2207

Annex, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

10 Bellair Street, Unit 802
For Sale
3d on market

$2,800,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

10 Bellair Street, Unit 802

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,600.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES NANCY SAEDI

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801
For Lease
91d on market

$4,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Bellair Street, Unit 602
For Sale
4d on market

$2,700,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

10 Bellair Street, Unit 602

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,589.54/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801
For Lease
3d on market

$4,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 301
For Sale
43d on market

$1,249,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 301

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,398.1/mo

TIMES REALTY GROUP INC.

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 307
For Lease
3d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 307

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801
For Sale
99d on market

$1,199,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1801

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,027.92/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Bellair Street, Unit 301
For Lease
22d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

10 Bellair Street, Unit 301

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 1507
For Sale
64d on market

$849,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

80 Cumberland Street, Unit 1507

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,225.95/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1206
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1206

Annex, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 505
For Sale
100d on market

$739,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 505

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $669.81/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1008
For Lease
18d on market

$2,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1008

Annex, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 808
For Sale
192d on market

$730,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 808

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $861.19/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 409
For Lease
48d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 409

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 408
For Sale
32d on market

$719,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 408

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $639.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 409
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 409

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1903
For Sale
210d on market

$699,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1903

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $570.05/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1207
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1207

Annex, Toronto

WEISS REALTY LTD.

114 Cumberland Street, Unit Lower Level
For Sale
18d on market

$1

1,165 sqft

114 Cumberland Street, Unit Lower Level

Annex, Toronto

CITY COMMERCIAL REALTY GROUP LTD.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1905
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1905

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1705
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

88 Cumberland Street, Unit 1705

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

155 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 519
For Lease
89d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

155 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 519

Annex, Toronto

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

86 Yorkville Avenue, Unit Ground
For Lease
4d on market

$95/mo

936 sqft

86 Yorkville Avenue, Unit Ground

Annex, Toronto

MLM REALTY

100 Bloor Street W
For Lease
62d on market

$65/mo

8,815 sqft

100 Bloor Street W

Annex, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

69 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 300
For Lease
42d on market

$23/mo

1,785 sqft

69 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 300

Annex, Toronto

MANN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INC.

69 Yorkville Avenue, Unit #206 ( previous #208)
Leased Conditional
38d on market

$23/mo

2 Bath · 1,258 sqft

69 Yorkville Avenue, Unit #206 ( previous #208)

Annex, Toronto

MANN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INC.

69 Yorkville Avenue S, Unit #303
For Lease
44d on market

$23/mo

1,317 sqft

69 Yorkville Avenue S, Unit #303

Annex, Toronto

MANN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INC.

94 Cumberland Street
For Lease
93d on market

$1/mo

1,414 sqft

94 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

For Sale
$1,343/sqft
5on MLS
127 avg DOM
$699K–$1.2M
For Rent
$5.02/sqft
10on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1903 - 88 Cumberland StreetResale210d on market

$699,000

$1,376/sqft

#1903 - 88 Cumberland Street

1 Bed1 Bath
508 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $570.05/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#408 - 88 Cumberland StreetResale32d on market

$719,000

$1,275/sqft

#408 - 88 Cumberland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
564 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $639.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#808 - 88 Cumberland StreetResale192d on market

$730,000

$1,193/sqft

#808 - 88 Cumberland Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
612 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $861.19/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#505 - 88 Cumberland StreetResale100d on market

$739,000

$1,363/sqft

#505 - 88 Cumberland Street

1 Bed1 Bath
542 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $669.81/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#1801 - 88 Cumberland StreetResale99d on market

$1,199,900

$1,509/sqft

#1801 - 88 Cumberland Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
795 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,027.92/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Minto Yorkville Park

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
11leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased