Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard West

Swansea, Toronto

Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower

byMirabella Development Corporation
Size Range
460 - 1,539 sq ft
Storeys
38
Suites
355
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower

Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower is a new condominium development by Mirabella Development Corporation that is now complete located at 1926 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto in the Swansea neighbourhood with a 44/100 walk score and a 78/100 transit score. Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower is designed by Scott Shields Architects and will feature interior design by Urban Parallel. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 38 storeys tall and has a total of 355 suites ranging from 460 sq.ft to 1539 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $899,000 to $1,798,000.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Design — Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower, developed by Mirabella Development Corporation and designed by Scott Shields Architects, showcases modern architecture and thoughtful interior design by Urban Parallel, completed in 2023.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 1926 Lake Shore Boulevard West in the Swansea neighbourhood, residents benefit from a solid transit score of 78, providing convenient access to public transportation, while the area offers a mix of urban amenities and natural beauty.
  • Mix of Inventory — With a combination of new inventory from the developer and active resale options, buyers can choose from a diverse range of suites, including layouts from 460 to 1539 sq. ft., catering to various lifestyle needs.
  • Distinctive Amenities — The building features an impressive array of amenities, including an indoor pool, fitness room, outdoor gardens, and a party room with a fireplace, enhancing the living experience for residents.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed development, Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower benefits from an established operating history and well-managed reserves, providing peace of mind for potential buyers.

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$899,000 - $1,798,000

Size

956 - 1,539 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,008/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
10% On Signing10%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Outdoor Seating
24 Hour Concierge

Location & Scores

44
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
78
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower (1926 Lake Shore Boulevard West).

Floor Plans

3 of 32 available|$550,000 – $1,798,000|460 – 1539 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (13)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (12)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite LNE-W floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite LNE-W

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath956 sq ft

$899,000

Suite PH06-W floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite PH06-W

Available
2 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1539 sq ft

$1,798,000

Suite PH09-W floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite PH09-W

Available
2 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1527 sq ft

$1,398,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower

Nearby Buildings

Mirabella Luxury Condos East Tower
1

Mirabella Luxury Condos East Tower

Swansea, Toronto

$394,000 - $1,310,000

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W5 active

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

$550,000 – $699,000

~$932/sqft

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W5 active

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W

South Parkdale, Toronto

$418,000 – $1,399,900

~$892/sqft

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W3 active

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

$459,900 – $733,000

~$1840/sqft

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W3 active

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W

South Parkdale, Toronto

$598,000 – $1,095,000

~$959/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $893/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3706
For Sale
11d on market

$1,399,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3706

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $734.26/mo

WANTHOME REALTY INC.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2910
For Lease
5d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2910

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2607
For Sale
35d on market

$1,095,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2607

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.74/mo

ZIVASA

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3010
For Lease
4d on market

$3,750/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3010

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2807
For Sale
64d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2807

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $795.15/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3711
For Lease
6d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3711

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2907
For Sale
56d on market

$733,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2907

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $600/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1711
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1711

South Parkdale, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

1928 lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2506
For Sale
150d on market

$719,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1928 lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2506

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

1928 W Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1928 W Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3603

Roncesvalles, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3911
For Sale
29d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3911

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.98/mo

ZIVASA

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2208
For Lease
10d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2208

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2805
For Sale
238d on market

$699,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2805

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $626.05/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2208
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2208

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3711
For Sale
21d on market

$679,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3711

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $649/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3908
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3908

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2612
For Sale
180d on market

$654,900

↓ 1% from $659,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2612

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $606.9/mo

INVESTICA REALTY PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION INC.

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2917
For Lease
147d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2917

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2012
For Sale
251d on market

$649,900

↓ 4% from $679,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2012

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $626.68/mo

INVESTICA REALTY PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION INC.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2602
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2602

South Parkdale, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2512
For Sale
24d on market

$639,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2512

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $649.46/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2602
For Lease
74d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2602

South Parkdale, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 4010
For Sale
31d on market

$639,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 4010

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $650.99/mo

CENTURY 21 TITANS REALTY INC.

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 1715
For Lease
49d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 1715

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 2216
For Sale
86d on market

$620,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 2216

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $481.07/mo

ESTATE #1 REALTY SERVICES INC.

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 1205
Sold Conditional
161d on market

$598,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 1205

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $631.64/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY SPECIALISTS INC

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3807
Sold Conditional
20d on market

$589,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3807

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $604.32/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2217
For Sale
211d on market

$579,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2217

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $590/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2216
For Sale
35d on market

$550,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2216

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $490.94/mo

EXP REALTY

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 2102
For Sale
100d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 2102

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $461.82/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2201
For Sale
14d on market

$509,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2201

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $575.88/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2115
For Sale
380d on market

$459,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2115

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

Maintenance: $342.26/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1203
For Sale

$459,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1203

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $343/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2915
For Sale
80d on market

$418,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1926 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2915

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $354.71/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

For Sale
$929/sqft
14on MLS
122 avg DOM
$460K–$1.1M
Developer
$1,008/sqft
3available
$899K–$1.8M
For Rent
$4.08/sqft
6on MLS
36 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1203 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale

$459,900

$1,000/sqft

#1203 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W

1 Bed1 Bath
460 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $343/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

#2115 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale380d on market

$459,999

$1,000/sqft

#2115 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W

1 Bed1 Bath
460 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $342.26/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2216 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale35d on market

$550,000

$1,000/sqft

#2216 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
550 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $490.94/mo

EXP REALTY

#3807 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale20d on market

$589,900

$843/sqft

#3807 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $604.32/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#1205 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale161d on market

$598,000

$775/sqft

#1205 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
772 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $631.64/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY SPECIALISTS INC

#4010 - 1926 Lakeshore BoulevardResale31d on market

$639,000

$836/sqft

#4010 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
764 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $650.99/mo

CENTURY 21 TITANS REALTY INC.

#2012 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale251d on market

$649,900

$851/sqft

#2012 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
764 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $626.68/mo

INVESTICA REALTY PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION INC.

#2612 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale180d on market

$654,900

$857/sqft

#2612 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
764 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $606.9/mo

INVESTICA REALTY PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION INC.

#3711 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale21d on market

$679,999

$890/sqft

#3711 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
764 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $649/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#2805 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale238d on market

$699,000

$905/sqft

#2805 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
772 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $626.05/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#3911 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale29d on market

$699,000

$915/sqft

#3911 - 1926 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
764 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $653.98/mo

ZIVASA

#2506 - 1928 lakeshore Boulevard WResale150d on market

$719,000

$931/sqft

#2506 - 1928 lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
772 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $632.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#2907 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale56d on market

$733,000

$1,059/sqft

#2907 - 1928 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
692 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $600/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#2607 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard WResale35d on market

$1,095,000

$1,120/sqft

#2607 - 1928 Lakeshore Boulevard W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
978 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $771.74/mo

ZIVASA

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Mirabella Luxury Condos West Tower

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
26leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000