Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

16 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront, Toronto

Monde Condos (16 Bonnycastle Street)

byGreat Gulf Homes
Size Range
483 - 2,979 sq ft
Storeys
44
Suites
552
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Monde Condos

Monde Condos is a new condominium development by Great Gulf Homes that is now complete located at 16 Bonnycastle Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 88/100 walk score and a 98/100 transit score. Monde Condos is designed by Moshe Safdie Architects & Quadrangle Architects Ltd. and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 44 storeys tall (150.0m, 492.1ft) and has a total of 552 suites ranging from 483 sq.ft to 2979 sq.ft. Monde Condos is the #1617 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #35 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Location & Scores

88
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Monde Condos (16 Bonnycastle Street).

Floor Plans

32 total units|$595,990 – $4,099,990|483 – 2979 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (6)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Monde Condos

Nearby Buildings

Empire Quay House Condos
6

Empire Quay House Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$477,990 - $1,749,990

16 Bonnycastle Street5 active

16 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$468,000 – $2,199,000

~$940/sqft

55 Merchants'  Wharf4 active

55 Merchants' Wharf

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$499,999 – $2,695,000

~$909/sqft

1 Edgewater Drive4 active

1 Edgewater Drive

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$398,000 – $2,488,000

~$1659/sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street2 active

12 Bonnycastle Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$619,000 – $739,990

~$952/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $962/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4304
For Sale
4d on market

$2,199,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4304

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,336.87/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 315
For Lease
2d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 315

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

STRATA REAL ESTATE

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2809
For Sale
8d on market

$888,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2809

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $723/mo

MASTER`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4303
For Lease
16d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4303

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1308
For Sale
2d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1308

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $741.57/mo

POWERLAND REALTY

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2809
For Lease
5d on market

$3,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2809

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

MASTER`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1005
For Sale
10d on market

$739,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1005

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $657.45/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4102
For Lease
1d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4102

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 425
For Sale
23d on market

$619,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 425

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $620.92/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 422
For Lease
20d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 422

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1510
For Sale
17d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1510

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $509.55/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 206
For Lease
91d on market

$3,400/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 206

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1407
For Sale
39d on market

$468,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1407

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $420.73/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 810
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

12 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 810

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 3305
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 3305

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1211
For Lease
7d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1211

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2303
For Lease
4d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 2303

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 3203
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 3203

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1103
For Lease
2d on market

$2,280/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 1103

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4303(Second Bedroom)
For Lease
21d on market

$1,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

16 Bonnycastle Street, Unit 4303(Second Bedroom)

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 11
For Lease
320d on market

$30/mo

673 sqft

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 11

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 10
For Lease
320d on market

$30/mo

1,156 sqft

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 10

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 10
For Lease
320d on market

$30/mo

1,156 sqft

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 10

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 11
For Lease
320d on market

$30/mo

673 sqft

190 Queens Quay E, Unit 11

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,001/sqft
7on MLS
15 avg DOM
$468K–$2.2M
For Rent
$4.39/sqft
13on MLS
14 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1407 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale39d on market

$468,000

$969/sqft

#1407 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath
483 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $420.73/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1510 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale17d on market

$499,000

$947/sqft

#1510 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
527 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $509.55/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#425 - 12 Bonnycastle StreetResale23d on market

$619,000

$952/sqft

#425 - 12 Bonnycastle Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $620.92/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1005 - 12 Bonnycastle StreetResale10d on market

$739,990

$779/sqft

#1005 - 12 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $657.45/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

#1308 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale2d on market

$799,000

$963/sqft

#1308 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $741.57/mo

POWERLAND REALTY

#2809 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale8d on market

$888,000

$1,070/sqft

#2809 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $723/mo

MASTER`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#4304 - 16 Bonnycastle StreetResale4d on market

$2,199,000

$1,330/sqft

#4304 - 16 Bonnycastle Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,654 sqft(MLS: 1600-1799 sqft)

Maint. $1,336.87/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Monde Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
25leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 1 Sold | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased