Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

615 Kennedy Road

Kennedy Park, Toronto

Nahid Kennedy Condos

byNahid Corp
Size Range
490 - 1,116 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
215
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Nahid Kennedy Condos

Nahid Kennedy Condos is a new condominium development by Nahid Corp currently under construction located at 615 Kennedy Road, Toronto in the Kennedy Park neighbourhood with a 64/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. Nahid Kennedy Condos is designed by Options Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 215 suites ranging from 490 sq.ft to 1116 sq.ft. Nahid Kennedy Condos is the #455 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #1 tallest condominium in Kennedy Park. Suites are priced from $730,900 to $1,264,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$730,900

Size

588 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,243/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$776,900

Size

647 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,201/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,264,900

Size

1,054 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,200/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 180 days5%
5% - 540 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Nahid Kennedy Condos.

Floor Plans

3 of 51 available|$469,900 – $1,264,900|490 – 1116 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (19)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (9)3.0BR (7)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 1S+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1S+D

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath647 sq ft

$776,900

Suite 3H floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3H

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1054 sq ft

$1,264,900

Suite 1L floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1L

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath588 sq ft

$730,900

Documents

Developer
$1,215/sqft
3available
$731K–$1.3M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Nahid Kennedy Condos

Nearby Buildings

3686 St. Clair E. Towns
1

3686 St. Clair E. Towns

Cliffcrest, Toronto

$678,880 - $879,990

5 Greystone Walk Drive5 active

5 Greystone Walk Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

$439,900 – $539,000

~$564/sqft

1 Greystone Walk Drive4 active

1 Greystone Walk Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

$499,000 – $575,000

~$478/sqft

3 Greystone Walk Drive4 active

3 Greystone Walk Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

$439,900 – $499,900

~$541/sqft

825 Kennedy Road3 active

825 Kennedy Road

Ionview, Toronto

$278,800 – $325,000

~$277/sqft

665 Kennedy Road2 active

665 Kennedy Road

Kennedy Park, Toronto

$485,000 – $490,000

~$327/sqft

2466 Eglinton Avenue E2 active

2466 Eglinton Avenue E

Eglinton East, Toronto

$549,900 – $579,999

~$527/sqft

20 Gilder Drive2 active

20 Gilder Drive

Eglinton East, Toronto

$440,000 – $494,000

~$380/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $323/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

565 Kennedy Road
For Sale
60d on market

$4,500,000

565 Kennedy Road

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

511 Kennedy Road, Unit Main Floor
For Lease
57d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

511 Kennedy Road, Unit Main Floor

Kennedy Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

565 Kennedy Road
For Sale
60d on market

$4,500,000

7,820 sqft

565 Kennedy Road

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

45 Martorino Drive, Unit Main Floor
For Lease
8d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

45 Martorino Drive, Unit Main Floor

Kennedy Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

53 Saugeen Crescent
For Sale
34d on market

$1,999,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

53 Saugeen Crescent

Kennedy Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

27 Safari Street
For Lease
21d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

27 Safari Street

Kennedy Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

27 Cleta Drive
Sold Conditional
34d on market

$1,835,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

27 Cleta Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

28 Brenda Crescent, Unit Main Floor
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

28 Brenda Crescent, Unit Main Floor

Kennedy Park, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

47 Brenda Crescent
Sold Conditional
75d on market

$1,375,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

47 Brenda Crescent

Kennedy Park, Toronto

EXP REALTY

18 Independence Drive
For Lease
83d on market

$2,700/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath

18 Independence Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

64 Hart Avenue
For Sale
32d on market

$999,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

64 Hart Avenue

Kennedy Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

3 Independence Drive
For Lease
15d on market

$2,500/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

3 Independence Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

10 Garthwood Drive
For Sale
10d on market

$999,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

10 Garthwood Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

65 Maywood Park, Unit Lower
For Lease
12d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

65 Maywood Park, Unit Lower

Kennedy Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

102 Cleta Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$999,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

102 Cleta Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

WESTON REALTY PARTNERS

129 Brenda Crescent
For Lease
9d on market

$2,250/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

129 Brenda Crescent

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

201 Linden Avenue
For Sale
16d on market

$900,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

201 Linden Avenue

Kennedy Park, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

114 Benjamin Boulevard, Unit Basement
For Lease
30d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

114 Benjamin Boulevard, Unit Basement

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 TITANS REALTY INC.

20 Cleta Drive
Sold Conditional
22d on market

$869,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

20 Cleta Drive

Kennedy Park, Toronto

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

129 Brenda Crescent
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

129 Brenda Crescent

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

22 Hopecrest Crescent
For Sale
143d on market

$839,990

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

22 Hopecrest Crescent

Kennedy Park, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

100 Foxridge Drive, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
15d on market

$1,800/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

100 Foxridge Drive, Unit Bsmt

Kennedy Park, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

210 Linden Avenue
For Sale
10d on market

$799,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

210 Linden Avenue

Kennedy Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

20 Argate Place, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
3d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

20 Argate Place, Unit Lower Level

Kennedy Park, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

96 Laurel Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$699,900

↓ 99% from $69,990,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

96 Laurel Avenue

Kennedy Park, Toronto

DREAM VALLEY REALTY INC.

18 Corvette Avenue
For Lease
3d on market

$1,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

18 Corvette Avenue

Kennedy Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 64
Sold Conditional
23d on market

$630,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 64

Ionview, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 617
For Lease
156d on market

$18/mo

1,627 sqft

1 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 617

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 57
Sold Conditional
74d on market

$609,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 57

Ionview, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 49
For Sale
2d on market

$605,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

740 Kennedy Road, Unit 49

Ionview, Toronto

RE/MAX ROUGE RIVER REALTY LTD.

665 Kennedy Road, Unit 307
For Sale
60d on market

$490,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

665 Kennedy Road, Unit 307

Kennedy Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $935/mo

NULAND REALTY INC.

665 Kennedy Road, Unit 303
For Sale
17d on market

$485,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

665 Kennedy Road, Unit 303

Kennedy Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $935/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD