Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/No. 31 Condos/Black Velvet

Black Velvet

Available

$1,173,900

$1,734/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·677 sq ft·North·$1,734/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

677 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Sangria3 / 3
Black Velvet Floor Plan at No. 31 Condos - 677 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 13-23 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 24-41 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$918K$985K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MNov 19Oct 23Oct 25

Launch Price

$917,900

$1,356/sq ft

Nov 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,173,900

$1,734/sq ft

▲$256,000 (+27.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,173,900

(16% + 2.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jan 1, 2025 2% - Jan 1, 2026 2% - Jan 1, 2027 2% - Jan 1, 2028 2.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$53,695$58,695Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jan 1, 20255%$58,695$117,390Apr 7, 57469
2% - Jan 1, 20262%$23,478$140,868Aug 23, 57496
2% - Jan 1, 20272%$23,478$164,346Jan 10, 57524
2% - Jan 1, 20282%$23,478$187,824May 28, 57551
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%$29,348$217,172At Occupancy
Total Deposit18.5%$217,172

677 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $454/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,978
Property Tax (est.)$636
Maintenance Fees$454
Total Monthly Cost$6,068

Down payment: $234,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $939,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Black Velvet.