Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nordic Condos/G2

G2

Available

$739,990

$1,022/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·724 sq ft·South·$1,022/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

724 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: E1-D3 / 3
G2 Floor Plan at Nordic Condos - 724 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-8 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$600K$635K$670K$705K$740KOct 19Nov 19Nov 19Apr 24

Launch Price

$599,990

$829/sq ft

Oct 11, 2019

Current Price

$739,990

$1,022/sq ft

▲$140,000 (+23.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 450 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,000$37,000Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$37,000$73,999Nov 12, 2026
5% - 450 days5%$37,000$110,999Aug 9, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$37,000$147,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$147,998

724 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $405/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,138
Property Tax (est.)$401
Maintenance Fees$405
Total Monthly Cost$3,944

Down payment: $147,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss G2.