Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1-3 Duplex Avenue

Newtonbrook, Toronto

Norhern Mews Condos (1-3 Duplex Avenue)

byNorth American Life Assurance Company
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
30
Occupancy
1988
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Norhern Mews Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Northern Mews Condos, developed by North American Life Assurance Company, was completed in 1988, showcasing a well-established presence in the Newtonbrook community.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 1-3 Duplex Avenue, this building boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 91 and a perfect Transit Score of 100, providing residents with unparalleled access to public transportation and local amenities.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — With decades of operating history, Northern Mews offers established reserves and a vetted construction quality, ensuring a reliable living environment for its residents.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The building features a total of 30 suites, providing a variety of living options to cater to different lifestyle needs, although specific unit sizes are not detailed.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents benefit from features such as a secure enter phone system and pet restrictions, enhancing both convenience and community living.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Pet Restrictions
Enter Phone System

Location & Scores

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Norhern Mews Condos (1-3 Duplex Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

91
Walk Score
Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Norhern Mews Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#16 - 440 Wellington StreetResale115d on market

$279,888

$197/sqft

#16 - 440 Wellington Street

2 Bath2 Parking
1,420 sqft

STREETCITY REALTY INC.

#303 - 440 WELLINGTON StreetResale50d on market

$324,000

$341/sqft

#303 - 440 WELLINGTON Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $796.58/mo

TEAM GLASSER REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

#109 - 440 Wellington StreetResale92d on market

$349,900

$412/sqft

#109 - 440 Wellington Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $329.23/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE CITY REALTY INC.

#26 - 440 Wellington StreetResale73d on market

$389,900

$354/sqft

#26 - 440 Wellington Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $204/mo

Eleven Eleven Real Estate Services Inc.

#119 - 440 Wellington StreetResale17d on market

$425,000

$386/sqft

#119 - 440 Wellington Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $490.79/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$338/sqft
5on MLS
69 avg DOM
$280K–$425K
For Rent
$1.70/sqft
5on MLS
71 avg DOM
$1K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Norhern Mews Condos

Nearby Buildings

509 Beecroft Road8 active

509 Beecroft Road

Willowdale West, Toronto

$448,800 – $698,800

~$736/sqft

503 Beecroft Road7 active

503 Beecroft Road

Willowdale West, Toronto

$488,000 – $799,000

~$858/sqft

23 Lorraine Drive6 active

23 Lorraine Drive

Willowdale West, Toronto

$599,900 – $988,000

~$764/sqft

5500 Yonge Street4 active

5500 Yonge Street

Willowdale West, Toronto

$658,000 – $825,000

~$877/sqft

11 Eldora Avenue4 active

11 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$535,000 – $699,900

~$800/sqft

25 Greenview Avenue4 active

25 Greenview Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$539,000 – $995,000

~$900/sqft

7 Lorraine Drive3 active

7 Lorraine Drive

Willowdale West, Toronto

$599,900 – $649,900

~$716/sqft

15 Greenview Avenue3 active

15 Greenview Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$549,000 – $579,000

~$891/sqft

19 Eldora Avenue2 active

19 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$589,000 – $635,000

~$847/sqft

23 Eldora Avenue2 active

23 Eldora Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

$499,000 – $596,000

~$795/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $782/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

19A Finch Avenue
For Sale
71d on market

$3,490,000

1,700 sqft

19A Finch Avenue

Willowdale West, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit Urg01
For Lease
21d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit Urg01

Willowdale West, Toronto

SINCERE REALTY INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit TH#31
For Sale
22d on market

$995,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit TH#31

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,206.64/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1713
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1713

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

KW Living Realty

19 Hendon Avenue
For Sale
60d on market

$800,000

1,000 sqft

19 Hendon Avenue

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

REN/TEX REALTY INC.

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 115
Leased Conditional
80d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bath · 410 sqft

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 115

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

POWER 7 REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 818
For Sale
33d on market

$668,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 818

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $709/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1111
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1111

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit 812
For Sale
43d on market

$649,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit 812

Willowdale West, Toronto

Maintenance: $751.63/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1718
For Lease
2d on market

$2,980/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1718

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit 1116
Sold Conditional
43d on market

$599,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

7 Lorraine Drive, Unit 1116

Willowdale West, Toronto

Maintenance: $713.56/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1328
For Lease
97d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1328

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

VERTICAL MARKETING REALTY

19C Finch Avenue
For Sale
23d on market

$590,000

1,600 sqft

19C Finch Avenue

Willowdale West, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1425
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1425

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 622
For Sale
2d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 622

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $559.87/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1322
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1322

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2408
For Sale
34d on market

$579,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2408

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.36/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2510
For Sale
33d on market

$558,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 2510

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $466.9/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

1 Duplex Avenue, Unit 105
For Lease
32d on market

$1,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

1 Duplex Avenue, Unit 105

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

TERRA REALTY INC.

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309
For Sale
30d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Greenview Avenue, Unit 309

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.36/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1124
For Sale
3d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit 1124

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.76/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

15B Finch Avenue W
For Sale
30d on market

$350,000

1 Bath · 1,500 sqft

15B Finch Avenue W

Willowdale West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON JACQUELINE LIU REALTY

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 106
Sold Conditional
88d on market

$120,000

↓ 14% from $140,000

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 106

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

RH REALTY INC.

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 110
For Sale
51d on market

$80,000

430 sqft

28 Finch Avenue W, Unit 110

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

KAMALI GROUP REALTY

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit P2 #89
For Sale
39d on market

$20,000

Studio

25 Greenview Avenue, Unit P2 #89

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $27.43/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,