Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/NorthCore Condos/E2

E2

Available

$917,000

$1,442/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·636 sq ft·North·$1,442/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

636 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: G4-T
E2 Floor Plan at NorthCore Condos - 636 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-17 | Unit Number: 05, 27

Price History

$860K$874K$889K$903K$917KNov 22Jun 23Dec 24

Launch Price

$905,000

$1,423/sq ft

Nov 5, 2022

Current Price

$917,000

$1,442/sq ft

▲$12,000 (+1.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $917,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 450 days 5% - 600 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,850$45,850Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$22,925$68,775Mar 12, 2027
2.5% - 450 days2.5%$22,925$91,700Aug 9, 2027
5% - 600 days5%$45,850$137,550Jan 6, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$45,850$183,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$183,400

636 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $439/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,888
Property Tax (est.)$497
Maintenance Fees$439
Total Monthly Cost$4,824

Down payment: $183,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $733,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E2.