Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/NorthCore Condos/G5-T

G5-T

Available

$1,640,000

$1,824/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·899 sq ft·South West·$1,824/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

899 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: G4-T3 / 3
G5-T Floor Plan at NorthCore Condos - 899 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 18 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MJun 23Mar 24Dec 24

Launch Price

$1,640,000

$1,824/sq ft

Jun 30, 2023

Current Price

$1,640,000

$1,824/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,640,000

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 450 days 5% - 600 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$72,000$82,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$41,000$123,000Mar 12, 2027
2.5% - 450 days2.5%$41,000$164,000Aug 9, 2027
5% - 600 days5%$82,000$246,000Jan 6, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$82,000$328,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$328,000

899 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $620/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,954
Property Tax (est.)$888
Maintenance Fees$620
Total Monthly Cost$8,463

Down payment: $328,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,312,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss G5-T.