Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Notting Hill Condos/Kensington Park

Kensington Park

Available

$1,217,900

$1,315/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·926 sq ft·North East·$1,315/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

926 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Oxford Gardens3 / 3
Kensington Park Floor Plan at Notting Hill Condos - 926 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-25 | Unit Number: 21

Price History

$726K$849K$972K$1.1M$1.2MMay 19Feb 22Dec 23

Launch Price

$725,900

$784/sq ft

May 29, 2019

Current Price

$1,217,900

$1,315/sq ft

▲$492,000 (+67.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,217,900

(13% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Sep 1, 2024 1% - Sep 1, 2025 1% - Sep 1, 2026 1% - Sep 1, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$55,895$60,895Jun 15, 2026
5% - Sep 1, 20245%$60,895$121,790Jan 29, 57444
1% - Sep 1, 20251%$12,179$133,969Jun 16, 57471
1% - Sep 1, 20261%$12,179$146,148Nov 1, 57498
1% - Sep 1, 20271%$12,179$158,327Mar 20, 57526
5% - Occupancy5%$60,895$219,222At Occupancy
Total Deposit18.0%$219,222

926 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $593/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,164
Property Tax (est.)$660
Maintenance Fees$593
Total Monthly Cost$6,417

Down payment: $243,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $974,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Kensington Park.