Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Notting Hill Phase 2 Condos/Airlie

Airlie

Available

$742,100

$1,572/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·472 sq ft·South·$1,572/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

472 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Peel2 / 3Next: Barlby
Airlie Floor Plan at Notting Hill Phase 2 Condos - 472 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 19

Floor Range: 9-25 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$719K$742K$766K$789K$813KJul 22Oct 24Oct 25

Launch Price

$800,900

$1,697/sq ft

Jul 9, 2022

Current Price

$742,100

$1,572/sq ft

▼$58,800 (-7.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $742,100

(15% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 1095 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,105$37,105Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$37,105$74,210May 16, 2027
5% - 1095 days5%$37,105$111,315May 15, 2029
2% - Occupancy2%$14,842$126,157At Occupancy
Total Deposit17.0%$126,157

472 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $321/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,147
Property Tax (est.)$402
Maintenance Fees$321
Total Monthly Cost$3,870

Down payment: $148,420 (20%) · Mortgage: $593,680

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Airlie.