Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Olive Residences Condos/Clover

Clover

Available

$994,900

$1,284/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·775 sq ft·South West·$1,284/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

775 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Juniper2 / 3Next: Townhome 1, 2 & 3
Clover Floor Plan at Olive Residences Condos - 775 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$985K$987K$990K$992K$995KJan 23May 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$984,900

$1,271/sq ft

Jan 26, 2023

Current Price

$994,900

$1,284/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $994,900

(20% + 20%) $10,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 90 days Balance to 20% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$50,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 20% - OccupancyBalance to 20%$148,980$198,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$198,980

775 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $380/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,219
Property Tax (est.)$539
Maintenance Fees$380
Total Monthly Cost$5,138

Down payment: $198,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $795,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Clover.