Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/One Delisle Condos/C-1C

C-1C

Available

$1,598,900

$2,331/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·686 sq ft·East·$2,331/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

686 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: C-S12 / 3Next: C-1D
C-1C Floor Plan at One Delisle Condos - 686 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 15-16 | Unit Number: 01, 08

Floor Range: 17-19 | Unit Number: 01, 07

Floor Range: 27-29 | Unit Number: 05, 11

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.5M$1.6MJul 21May 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$1,082,900

$1,579/sq ft

Jul 10, 2021

Current Price

$1,598,900

$2,331/sq ft

▲$516,000 (+47.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,598,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - Jan 30, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$69,945$79,945Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$79,945$159,890Aug 14, 2026
5% - Jan 30, 20275%$79,945$239,835Feb 8, 57524
5% - Occupancy5%$79,945$319,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$319,780

686 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $473/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,780
Property Tax (est.)$866
Maintenance Fees$473
Total Monthly Cost$8,119

Down payment: $319,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,279,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C-1C.