Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Oscar Residences/O-498

O-498

Available

$525,990

$1,056/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·498 sq ft·North·$1,056/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

498 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: O-670-B
O-498 Floor Plan at Oscar Residences - 498 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 12

Floor Range: 4-7 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$526K$557K$589K$620K$652KMar 21Aug 24Sep 24Feb 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$651,990

$1,309/sq ft

Mar 31, 2021

Current Price

$525,990

$1,056/sq ft

▼$126,000 (-19.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $525,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$26,300$26,300On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$26,300

498 sq ft × $0.76/sq ft = $378/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,230
Property Tax (est.)$285
Maintenance Fees$378
Total Monthly Cost$2,893

Down payment: $105,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $420,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss O-498.