Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

159 Dundas Street East

Downtown Core, Toronto

Pace Condos (159 Dundas Street East)

byGreat Gulf Homes
Size Range
502 - 900 sq ft
Storeys
35
Suites
272
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Pace Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Pace Condos (159 Dundas Street East).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

21 total units|502 – 900 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (7)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (8)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Pace Condos

Nearby Buildings

Ivy Condos

Ivy Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$729,900 - $1,119,900

159 Dundas Street E8 active

159 Dundas Street E

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$389,000 – $688,000

~$864/sqft

77 Mutual Street3 active

77 Mutual Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$432,000 – $945,000

~$1112/sqft

159 Dundas Street3 active

159 Dundas Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$449,999 – $519,999

~$800/sqft

251 Jarvis Street3 active

251 Jarvis Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$350,000 – $600,000

~$1091/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $833/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

75 Mutual Street
For Sale
102d on market

$2,250,000

2,655 sqft

75 Mutual Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 704
For Lease
5d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 704

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 704
For Sale
51d on market

$945,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 704

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $747.05/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3404
For Lease
16d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3404

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RETREND REALTY LTD

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3504
For Sale
31d on market

$939,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3504

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $747/mo

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

77 MUTUAL Street, Unit PH08
For Lease
10d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 MUTUAL Street, Unit PH08

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1107
For Sale

$688,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1107

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $665.51/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405
For Lease
4d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1708
For Sale
26d on market

$688,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1708

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $574.28/mo

MANORLEAD GROUP INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2309
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2309

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405
For Sale
32d on market

$648,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $773.78/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 606
For Lease
19d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 606

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405
For Sale
4d on market

$648,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2405

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $773.28/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 2209
For Lease
78d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 2209

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2707
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$615,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2707

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $665.53/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 412
For Lease
12d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 412

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HIGHMARK REALTY INC.

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 3809
For Sale
115d on market

$600,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 3809

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.25/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 605
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

77 Mutual Street, Unit 605

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3001
For Sale
10d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3001

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $431.58/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ASSOCIATES REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 605
For Lease
46d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 605

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 906
For Sale
32d on market

$549,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 906

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $590.15/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2608
Leased Conditional
72d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2608

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL ADVANTAGE REALTY

159 Dundas Street, Unit 4201
For Sale
2d on market

$519,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Dundas Street, Unit 4201

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $641.5/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 610
For Lease
2d on market

$2,580/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 610

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 704
For Sale
101d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 704

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $589.95/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2606
For Lease
47d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 2606

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 4709
For Sale
114d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 4709

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.25/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 504
For Lease
6d on market

$2,499/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 504

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

159 Dundas Street, Unit 613
For Sale
67d on market

$459,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street, Unit 613

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $442.6/mo

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2205
For Lease
60d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2205

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street, Unit 4201
For Sale
17d on market

$449,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

159 Dundas Street, Unit 4201

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $641.5/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3602
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3602

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1806
For Sale
11d on market

$432,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1806

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $319.95/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2610
For Lease
2d on market

$2,390/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2610

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON JIM MO REALTY

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1204
For Sale
15d on market

$389,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 1204

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $481.49/mo

BSPOKE REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 403
For Lease
27d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 403

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 1227
For Sale
139d on market

$350,000

Studio · 1 Bath

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 1227

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $391.78/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2307
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2307

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

155 Dundas Street E, Unit 1
For Sale
3d on market

$1

1,600 sqft

155 Dundas Street E, Unit 1

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3507
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3507

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 3101
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 3101

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1010
For Lease
29d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1010

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1901
For Lease
63d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1901

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 404
For Lease
29d on market

$2,180/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 404

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMECOMFORT REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2707
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 2707

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3307
For Lease
3d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3307

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3411
For Lease
37d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3411

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3506
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 3506

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1011
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

77 Mutual Street, Unit 1011

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 611
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 611

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

77 Mutual Street, Unit 706
For Lease
36d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

77 Mutual Street, Unit 706

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE CONDOSDEAL REALTY

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 932
For Lease
85d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

251 Jarvis Street, Unit 932

Moss Park, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 3508
For Lease
42d on market

$1,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

159 Dundas Street E, Unit 3508

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ROCK STAR REAL ESTATE INC.

73 Mutual Street
For Lease
825d on market

$30/mo

↓ 25% from $40

1,500 sqft

73 Mutual Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

For Sale
$874/sqft
11on MLS
31 avg DOM
$389K–$688K
For Rent
$3.76/sqft
9on MLS
23 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Pace Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1204 - 159 Dundas Street EResale15d on market

$389,000

$724/sqft

#1204 - 159 Dundas Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
537 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $481.49/mo

BSPOKE REALTY INC.

#4201 - 159 Dundas StreetResale17d on market

$449,999

$727/sqft

#4201 - 159 Dundas Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $641.5/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#613 - 159 Dundas StreetResale67d on market

$459,000

$914/sqft

#613 - 159 Dundas Street

1 Bed1 Bath
502 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $442.6/mo

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

#704 - 159 Dundas Street EResale101d on market

$519,000

$778/sqft

#704 - 159 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $589.95/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#4201 - 159 Dundas StreetResale2d on market

$519,999

$840/sqft

#4201 - 159 Dundas Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $641.5/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#906 - 159 Dundas Street EResale32d on market

$549,000

$845/sqft

#906 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $590.15/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2707 - 159 Dundas Street EResale18d on market

$615,000

$984/sqft

#2707 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
625 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $665.53/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2405 - 159 Dundas Street EResale4d on market

$648,000

$839/sqft

#2405 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
772 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $773.28/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

#2405 - 159 Dundas Street EResale32d on market

$648,000

$839/sqft

#2405 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
772 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $773.78/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

#1708 - 159 Dundas Street EResale26d on market

$688,000

$1,101/sqft

#1708 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath
625 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $574.28/mo

MANORLEAD GROUP INC.

#1107 - 159 Dundas Street EResale

$688,000

$1,101/sqft

#1107 - 159 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
625 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $665.51/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.