Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

20 Edward Street

Discovery District, Toronto

Panda Condos (20 Edward Street)

byLifetime Developments
Size Range
368 - 1,918 sq ft
Storeys
30
Suites
555
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Panda Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Panda Condos (20 Edward Street).

Floor Plans

43 total units|$429,900 – $2,850,900|368 – 1918 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (7)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Panda Condos

Nearby Buildings

Concord Sky Condos

Concord Sky Condos

Garden District (Ryerson), Toronto

$800,000 - $2,459,900

20 Edward Street14 active

20 Edward Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$509,900 – $2,099,900

~$1198/sqft

633 Bay Street6 active

633 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$490,000 – $699,813

~$765/sqft

388 Yonge Street3 active

388 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$950,000 – $1,620,000

~$1246/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1068/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1
For Sale
30d on market

$2,099,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,096.29/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1 (FURNISHED)
For Lease
28d on market

$9,000/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1 (FURNISHED)

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 2310
For Sale
27d on market

$1,188,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2310

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $790/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1
For Lease
28d on market

$8,000/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit PH1

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 1510
For Sale
112d on market

$1,050,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1510

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.21/mo

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2203
For Lease
10d on market

$4,450/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2203

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2803
For Sale
6d on market

$990,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 2803

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $788.9/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1903
For Lease
4d on market

$4,300/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1903

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2516
For Sale
53d on market

$818,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 2516

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $551.3/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 1410
For Lease
2d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1410

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 406
For Sale
2d on market

$799,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 406

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $485.5/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1615
For Lease
251d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 1615

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street S, Unit 608
For Sale
17d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street S, Unit 608

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.34/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1411
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1411

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 607
For Sale
77d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 607

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $427.05/mo

EXP REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 2506
For Lease
37d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2506

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 514
For Sale
38d on market

$699,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 514

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $405.51/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 616
For Lease
4d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 616

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2213
For Sale
10d on market

$680,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 2213

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $363.38/mo

EXIT REALTY LEGACY

20 Edward Street, Unit 2506
For Lease
9d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2506

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2221
For Sale
3d on market

$659,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2221

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $331.59/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

20 Edward Street, Unit 1009
For Lease
33d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 1009

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2601
For Sale
7d on market

$579,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2601

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $349.11/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

20 Edward Street, Unit 904
For Lease
23d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 904

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

SMART SOLD REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 404
For Sale
87d on market

$550,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 404

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street S, Unit 608
For Lease
15d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street S, Unit 608

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 404
Sold Conditional
10d on market

$530,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 404

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2507
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2507

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1019
For Sale
24d on market

$525,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1019

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $331.99/mo

T.O. CONDOS REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2307
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2307

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1419
For Sale
11d on market

$519,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1419

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $286.79/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1009
For Lease
7d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 1009

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 619
For Sale
13d on market

$509,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 619

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $324.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1706
For Lease
10d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1706

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 1212
For Lease
65d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1212

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 610
For Lease
27d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 610

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 802
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 802

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 1114
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 1114

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY CENTRE

20 Edward Street, Unit 913
For Lease
17d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 913

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

20 Edward Street, Unit 512
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 512

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2221
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2221

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

20 Edward Street, Unit 2816
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

20 Edward Street, Unit 2816

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HIGHLAND REALTY

20 Edward Street, Unit 1019
For Lease
22d on market

$2,225/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 1019

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

T.O. CONDOS REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2420
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2420

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

20 Edward Street, Unit 2521
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2521

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

UPPERSIDE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

20 Edward Street, Unit 923
For Lease
8d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 923

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

20 Edward Street, Unit 2320
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Edward Street, Unit 2320

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#619 - 20 Edward StreetResale13d on market

$509,900

$973/sqft

#619 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $324.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1419 - 20 Edward StreetResale11d on market

$519,000

$1,133/sqft

#1419 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
458 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $286.79/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1019 - 20 Edward StreetResale24d on market

$525,000

$1,146/sqft

#1019 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
458 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $331.99/mo

T.O. CONDOS REALTY INC.

#404 - 20 Edward StreetResale10d on market

$530,000

$964/sqft

#404 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

#404 - 20 Edward StreetResale87d on market

$550,000

$1,000/sqft

#404 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

#2601 - 20 Edward StreetResale7d on market

$579,900

$1,186/sqft

#2601 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
489 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $349.11/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#2221 - 20 Edward StreetResale3d on market

$659,000

$1,223/sqft

#2221 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
539 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $331.59/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

#2213 - 20 Edward StreetResale10d on market

$680,000

$1,139/sqft

#2213 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $363.38/mo

EXIT REALTY LEGACY

#514 - 20 Edward StreetResale38d on market

$699,999

$1,077/sqft

#514 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $405.51/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#607 - 20 Edward StreetResale77d on market

$719,000

$1,010/sqft

#607 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed2 Bath
712 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $427.05/mo

EXP REALTY

#406 - 20 Edward StreetResale2d on market

$799,900

$1,087/sqft

#406 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
736 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $485.5/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#2516 - 20 Edward StreetResale53d on market

$818,000

$1,258/sqft

#2516 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.3/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#2803 - 20 Edward StreetResale6d on market

$990,000

$957/sqft

#2803 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,035 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $788.9/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#1510 - 20 Edward StreetResale112d on market

$1,050,000

$1,116/sqft

#1510 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $700.21/mo

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

#2310 - 20 Edward StreetResale27d on market

$1,188,000

$1,262/sqft

#2310 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $790/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#PH1 - 20 Edward StreetResale30d on market

$2,099,900

$1,235/sqft

#PH1 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,096.29/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Panda Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
42leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

22 Listed | 2 Sold | 20 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased