Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2 Gibbs Road

Islington Village, Toronto

Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower (2 Gibbs Road)

byEdilcan Development Corporation
Size Range
446 - 1,325 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
387
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower

Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower is a new condominium development by Edilcan Development Corporation that is now complete located at 2 Gibbs Road, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 68/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 387 suites ranging from 446 sq.ft to 1325 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

68
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
73
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower (2 Gibbs Road).

Floor Plans

41 total units|$333,000 – $1,010,000|446 – 1325 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (11)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (8)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower

Nearby Buildings

Valhalla Town Square

Valhalla Town Square

Islington Village, Toronto

$446,000 - $995,000

9 Valhalla Inn Road12 active

9 Valhalla Inn Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,000 – $659,888

~$771/sqft

5 Valhalla Inn Road9 active

5 Valhalla Inn Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,000 – $639,900

~$735/sqft

10 Gibbs Road7 active

10 Gibbs Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,990 – $699,999

~$746/sqft

30 Gibbs Road E3 active

30 Gibbs Road E

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$549,900 – $699,000

~$822/sqft

1 Valhalla Inn Road3 active

1 Valhalla Inn Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$490,000 – $525,000

~$700/sqft

26 Gibbs Road2 active

26 Gibbs Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$528,000 – $569,000

~$704/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $760/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2504
For Sale
2d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2504

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $774.83/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 210
For Lease
5d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 210

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

EXP REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 548
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 548

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.42/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 830
For Lease
40d on market

$3,000/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 830

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

THE DIAMOND REALTY INC.

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 634
For Sale
13d on market

$528,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 634

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $661.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 739
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 739

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

10 Gibbs Road, Unit 918
For Sale
20d on market

$469,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Gibbs Road, Unit 918

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.24/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 646
For Lease
16d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 646

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 341
For Sale
2d on market

$409,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 341

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.91/mo

RE/MAX SKYWAY REALTY INC.

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 211
For Lease
21d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 211

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

26 Gibbs Road W, Unit 530
For Sale
18d on market

$407,900

↓ 5% from $429,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

26 Gibbs Road W, Unit 530

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $483.06/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2505
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2505

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2407
For Sale
8d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9 Valhalla Inn Road, Unit 2407

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $651.37/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 432
For Lease
63d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 432

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

50 Gibbs Road, Unit 2
For Lease
602d on market

$36/mo

1,725 sqft

50 Gibbs Road, Unit 2

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

50 Gibbs Road, Unit 1
For Lease
602d on market

$30/mo

4,890 sqft

50 Gibbs Road, Unit 1

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

For Sale
$650/sqft
29on MLS
25 avg DOM
$330K–$660K
For Rent
$3.31/sqft
9on MLS
14 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#106 - 5 Massey SquareResale13d on market

$330,000

$440/sqft

#106 - 5 Massey Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $613.31/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#903 - 5 Massey SquareResale14d on market

$339,900

$453/sqft

#903 - 5 Massey Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $613.31/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#1701 - 5 Massey SquareResale6d on market

$349,000

$411/sqft

#1701 - 5 Massey Square

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $624/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#2103 - 5 Massey SquareResale25d on market

$349,000

$465/sqft

#2103 - 5 Massey Square

1 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $613.31/mo

REALTY 21 INC.

#2111 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale13d on market

$399,000

$532/sqft

#2111 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $644.84/mo

THE AA REALTY GROUP INC.

#2407 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale8d on market

$399,000

$532/sqft

#2407 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $651.37/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#2711 - 5 Massey SquareResale15d on market

$399,900

$364/sqft

#2711 - 5 Massey Square

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $779/mo

Global Bricks Realty

#1710 - 5 Massey SquareResale14d on market

$418,000

$440/sqft

#1710 - 5 Massey Square

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $817.13/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

#609 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale8d on market

$429,000

$858/sqft

#609 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $513.24/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#2709 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale9d on market

$435,000

$791/sqft

#2709 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $548.02/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2708 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale45d on market

$439,900

$800/sqft

#2708 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $526.97/mo

GET SOLD REALTY INC.

#809 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale4d on market

$439,900

$800/sqft

#809 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $523.12/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#1608 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale30d on market

$439,900

$800/sqft

#1608 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $509.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY CAPITAL REALTY

#2906 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale65d on market

$440,000

$800/sqft

#2906 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $501.45/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

#1503 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale16d on market

$449,000

$816/sqft

#1503 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $535.51/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#2505 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale119d on market

$449,900

$738/sqft

#2505 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $578.26/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#510 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale13d on market

$450,000

$692/sqft

#510 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $645.14/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

#2110 - 5 Massey SquareResale49d on market

$459,999

$484/sqft

#2110 - 5 Massey Square

2 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $817.13/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

#1301 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale14d on market

$479,900

$640/sqft

#1301 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $643.22/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#2607 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale21d on market

$489,000

$652/sqft

#2607 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $644.03/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

#2405 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale5d on market

$490,000

$803/sqft

#2405 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $560/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP FLAGSHIP

#1511 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale61d on market

$499,000

$665/sqft

#1511 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $651.37/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#2107 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale45d on market

$569,000

$759/sqft

#2107 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $651.37/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

##215 - 5 Massey SquareResale5d on market

$569,900

$518/sqft

##215 - 5 Massey Square

3 Bed2 Bath
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $943.69/mo

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

#1302 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale2d on market

$625,000

$735/sqft

#1302 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $743.84/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#2504 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale2d on market

$629,000

$740/sqft

#2504 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $774.83/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#2504 - 5 Valhalla Inn RoadResale44d on market

$639,900

$753/sqft

#2504 - 5 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $807.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#1304 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale22d on market

$655,000

$771/sqft

#1304 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $796.73/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#1802 - 9 Valhalla Inn RoadResale25d on market

$659,888

$776/sqft

#1802 - 9 Valhalla Inn Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft